7 Canberra Drive 768069, Yishun West, North Region, Singapore
$1,688,888
Rare 4-Bedroom Gem | 1,249 sqft | Bright & Breezy with Unblocked Views Discover spacious and comfortable family living in this beautifully well-maintained 4-bedroom unit at 1 Canberra. Spanning 1,249 sqft, this home features a highly efficient layout with generous living spaces, making it ideal for growing families. Enjoy a bright and breezy atmosphere throughout the unit, thanks to its unblocked facing that allows for excellent natural light and ventilation. The spacious living and dining area opens up to a pleasant outlook, creating a welcoming space for both everyday living and entertaining guests. All four bedrooms are well-sized, providing flexibility for family members, a home office, or guest room. The unit has been carefully maintained by the owners, ensuring it is move-in ready with minimal work required. Located in the vibrant Canberra area, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and transport options. Property Highlights: - Spacious 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms - 1,249 sqft functional layout - Unblocked view with great privacy - Bright & breezy with excellent natural light - Well maintained & move-in ready - Ideal for families upgrading to more space Great Location: - Short distance to Canberra MRT Station - Near Canberra Plaza for daily amenities - Close to parks and neighborhood facilities *** A rare opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom home in a highly sought-after development! Contact Lucas now at 9*1*1*6*0*1*1*4 to arrange a viewing!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
276
Average Price
S1.2M
Total Value
S325.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 174 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.57M
S$1,261 psf
Asking Price
S$1.69M
S$1,352 psf
vs Market
+7.3%
vs Last Done
+1.9%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
174 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
1132m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
174 comparable transactions
S$1,168
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.702
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,261
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 174 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,055sqft | S$1,400,000 | ▲S$1,327 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Aug 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,055sqft | S$1,400,000 | ▲S$1,327 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Aug 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,055sqft | S$1,410,000 | ▲S$1,337 +6.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Aug 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 11-15 | 2,347sqft | S$2,520,000 | ▼S$1,074 -14.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Jul 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 947sqft | S$1,288,000 | ▲S$1,360 +7.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Jul 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,076sqft | S$1,420,000 | ▲S$1,319 +4.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Jul 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 11-15 | 2,347sqft | S$2,460,000 | ▼S$1,048 -16.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |
Jun 2025 | CANBERRA DRIVE Floor 11-15 | 2,260sqft | S$2,300,000 | ▼S$1,018 -19.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2012 |