55 Tengah Garden Walk 699911, Garden, West Region, Singapore
$1,799,000
Copen Grand 4 bedroom high ceiling penthouse unit 4 bedder dropout unit! Register interest now to be on VVIP Waitlist and get priority for Developer Bounced Out units 3-5 bedrooms available Be the first to ballot for available units! CALL Lucas Chen 9105XXXX to get Floorplan & EBrochure Piermont Grand, Parc Canberra, OLA ec, Parc Central Residences, Provence Residences, Copen grand, north Gaia, Altura, tenet, the Topiary, Prive, Twin waterfall, the Vales Disclaimer: Prices, sizes and units availability are subject to change at anytime without prior notice. Please contact me for an updated prices and bounce up units of all ecs available in whole singapore market PARC GREENWICH PARC GREENWICH PARC GREENWICH Are You In Any Of These Situations Now? 1. Considering to Buy / Change / Upgrade your Property? 2. Unsure how much your current Property is valued at? 3. Unsure of your Eligibility and how much ABSD is payable? 4. Unsure what Property you should be buying next? 5. Unsure what Strategies other people are capitalizing on now? 6. Unsure of your Finances and not sure of your budget? 7. Unsure if you'll be taking up too much Risk? 8. Unsure of how to plan your Timeline of Selling and Buying? Talk to us and let us provide you with all the answers you need. Read up more about us on our website! www.thePropertyUpgrader.com
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 598 URA transactions · 40 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.80M
S$1,393 psf
Asking Price
S$1.80M
S$1,392 psf
vs Market
0.0%
vs Last Done
0.0%
Tenure
100 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
598 comps
Nearest MRT
Chinese Garden
2172m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
598 comparable transactions
S$1,339
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,393
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 598 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 01-05 | 1,561sqft | S$2,172,000 | ▼S$1,392 -0.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Feb 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 01-05 | 1,561sqft | S$2,172,000 | ▼S$1,392 -0.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Feb 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 11-15 | 1,292sqft | S$1,756,000 | ▼S$1,359 -2.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Feb 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 01-05 | 936sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▼S$1,311 -5.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 06-10 | 1,518sqft | S$2,132,000 | ▲S$1,405 +0.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 06-10 | 1,012sqft | S$1,406,000 | ▼S$1,390 -0.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 06-10 | 1,001sqft | S$1,412,000 | ▲S$1,411 +1.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 06-10 | 1,518sqft | S$2,112,000 | ▼S$1,392 -0.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 06-10 | 1,012sqft | S$1,453,000 | ▲S$1,436 +3.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 01-05 | 936sqft | S$1,313,000 | ▲S$1,402 +0.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Jan 2023 | TENGAH GARDEN WALK Floor 01-05 | 1,012sqft | S$1,448,000 | ▲S$1,431 +2.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05
-0.1% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05
-0.1% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Feb 2023 · Floor 11-15
-2.4% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05
-5.9% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10
+0.9% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10
-0.2% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10
+1.3% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10
-0.1% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 06-10
+3.1% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05
+0.6% vs FV
TENGAH GARDEN WALK
Jan 2023 · Floor 01-05
+2.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis