Jalan Chelagi, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore
$4,008,888
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 330 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.35M
S$601 psf
Asking Price
S$4.01M
S$1,197 psf
vs Market
+196.7%
vs Last Done
+101.9%
Tenure
81 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
330 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
1458m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
330 comparable transactions
S$572
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$601
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 330 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$945,000 | ▼S$593 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$945,000 | ▼S$593 -1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 449 PASIR RIS DR 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$636 +5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 454 PASIR RIS DR 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$970,000 | ▲S$617 +2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 456 PASIR RIS DR 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,539sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$585 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,593sqft | S$940,888 | ▼S$591 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 463 PASIR RIS ST 41 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,550sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$555 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 408 PASIR RIS DR 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,582sqft | S$975,000 | ▲S$616 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 460 PASIR RIS DR 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,550sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$581 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 447 PASIR RIS DR 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,668sqft | S$1,055,000 | ▲S$632 +5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$920,000 | ▼S$585 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.3% vs FV
Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.3% vs FV
Blk 449 PASIR RIS DR 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.8% vs FV
Blk 454 PASIR RIS DR 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+2.7% vs FV
Blk 456 PASIR RIS DR 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.7% vs FV
Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 463 PASIR RIS ST 41
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
Blk 408 PASIR RIS DR 6
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 460 PASIR RIS DR 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.3% vs FV
Blk 447 PASIR RIS DR 6
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+5.2% vs FV
Blk 466 PASIR RIS ST 41
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Pasir Ris, with a remaining lease of 81 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,351,343, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $601. This valuation is notably positioned above the market average, reflecting a substantial 196.7% difference from the baseline. Such a premium valuation can be attributed to several factors, including the strategic location of Pasir Ris, which benefits from robust infrastructural developments and a vibrant community lifestyle that enhances the appeal of HDB living.