333 Sembawang Close 750333, Sembawang Central, North Region, Singapore
$3,600 /month
* Spacious 4-room HDB unit * High floor with unblocked view * Fully furnished with aircon in all bedrooms * New kitchen cabinet (lower portion) * Walking distance to Sembawang MRT * Within 1km to popular primary school - Canberra Primary - Wellington Primary * Shopping mall, amenities, supermarkets, and eateries are within reach Please contact me (9172XXXX) for viewing. Thanks.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 161 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$643,553
S$598 psf
Asking Price
S$3,600
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
161 comps
Nearest MRT
Sembawang
462m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
161 comparable transactions
S$542
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$598
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 161 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 304 CANBERRA RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$492 -17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 304 CANBERRA RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,076sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$492 -17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 326 SEMBAWANG CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,087sqft | S$552,900 | ▼S$509 -14.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,098sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$501 -16.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 485 ADMIRALTY LINK Floor 13 TO 15 | 926sqft | S$523,000 | ▼S$565 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 403 ADMIRALTY LINK Floor 13 TO 15 | 969sqft | S$528,000 | ▼S$545 -8.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 425 CANBERRA RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$528,888 | ▼S$546 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 300 CANBERRA RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,087sqft | S$575,000 | ▼S$529 -11.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 341 SEMBAWANG CL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$572 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 341B SEMBAWANG CL Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,023sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$567 -5.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 327 SEMBAWANG CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,087sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$538 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Blk 304 CANBERRA RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.7% vs FV
Blk 304 CANBERRA RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.7% vs FV
Blk 326 SEMBAWANG CRES
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-14.9% vs FV
Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-16.2% vs FV
Blk 485 ADMIRALTY LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 403 ADMIRALTY LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15