25b Jalan Membina 164025, Tiong Bahru Station, Central Region, Singapore
$998,000
4-Room HDB for Sale — 25B Jalan Membina - Spacious 4 Room HDB - Generous 968 sqft layout - 2 bathrooms — ideal for family living - Well-located in a vibrant Tiong Bahru neighbourhood - Just 0.6 km to Tiong Bahru MRT — excellent connectivity - Near reputable schools: Zhangde Primary School - Daily conveniences at your doorstep: - Giant Express Jalan Membina - Tiong Bahru Plaza (0.3 km) - Perfect for families and own-stay buyers Don’t miss this opportunity — contact us to arrange a viewing today!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 83 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.07M
S$1,108 psf
Asking Price
S$998,000
S$1,031 psf
vs Market
-6.9%
vs Last Done
+1.9%
Tenure
80 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
83 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
353m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
83 comparable transactions
S$1,005
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,108
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 83 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 52 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 31 TO 33 | 969sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$1,012 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2006 |
May 2026 | Blk 52 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 31 TO 33 | 969sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$1,012 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2006 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 49 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 01 TO 03 | 969sqft | S$880,000 | ▼S$908 -18.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2006 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 31 TO 33 | 969sqft | S$999,000 | ▼S$1,031 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 969sqft | S$958,000 | ▼S$989 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 48 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 19 TO 21 | 969sqft | S$980,000 | ▼S$1,012 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2006 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 969sqft | S$988,888 | ▼S$1,021 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 969sqft | S$1,013,668 | ▼S$1,046 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$971,888 | ▼S$1,003 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 52 STRATHMORE AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$915,000 | ▼S$945 -14.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2006 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 89 TANGLIN HALT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 969sqft | S$900,000 | ▼S$929 -16.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2008 |
Blk 52 STRATHMORE AVE
May 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 52 STRATHMORE AVE
May 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 49 STRATHMORE AVE
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.1% vs FV
Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 91 TANGLIN HALT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.7% vs FV
Blk 48 STRATHMORE AVE