402 Jurong West Street 42 640402, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$550,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 92 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$428,903
S$387 psf
Asking Price
S$550,000
S$496 psf
vs Market
+28.2%
vs Last Done
+11.2%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
92 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1014m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
92 comparable transactions
S$484
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$387
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 92 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 427 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,324sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$446 +15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 427 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,324sqft | S$590,000 | ▲S$446 +15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 489 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,109sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$469 +21.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 538 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,109sqft | S$470,000 | ▲S$424 +9.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$459 +18.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 478 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$522,888 | ▲S$534 +38.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 460 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$523,000 | ▲S$534 +38.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 477 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,098sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$501 +29.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 411 JURONG WEST ST 42 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$460,000 | ▲S$411 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 526 JURONG WEST ST 52 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$450 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1982 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 441 JURONG WEST AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$473 +22.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Blk 427 JURONG WEST AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+15.2% vs FV
Blk 427 JURONG WEST AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+15.2% vs FV
Blk 489 JURONG WEST AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+21.2% vs FV
Blk 538 JURONG WEST AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+9.6% vs FV
Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+18.6% vs FV
Blk 478 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+38.0% vs FV
Blk 460 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+38.0% vs FV
Blk 477 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+29.5% vs FV
Blk 411 JURONG WEST ST 42
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 526 JURONG WEST ST 52
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 441 JURONG WEST AVE 1