108 Woodlands Street 13 730108, Woodlands West, North Region, Singapore
$549,000

C.H.E.A.P C.H.E.A.P CH.E.A.P - 108 Woodlands Street 13 - 3 Bedroom + 2 Bath - 91 sqm - North South Facing unit - High floor - Regular Shape ~ Short Walk to MRT, Malls & Amenities For viewing or any non obligation discussion on your Real Estate Matters, eg Sale / Purchase / Rent / Career, feel free to call @ 8333-9131. Regards Jaslin Poh Propnex Realty Pte Ltd Hp: 8333 - 9131
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$513,472
S$525 psf
Asking Price
S$549,000
S$561 psf
vs Market
+6.9%
vs Last Done
+22.0%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Woodlands
548m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$490
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$525
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$505,000 | ▼S$460 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,098sqft | S$505,000 | ▼S$460 -12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$480,000 | ▼S$490 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 10 TO 12 | 980sqft | S$510,000 | ▼S$521 -0.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.4% vs FV
Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.4% vs FV
Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 108 WOODLANDS ST 13
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Woodlands, set at an estimated value of $513,472 (equating to $525 per square foot), presents an intriguing case within the current real estate landscape. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property offers a substantial tenure that appeals to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. However, the valuation is positioned above the market baseline by 6.9%, indicating a premium that may reflect specific local demand dynamics or unique property features that have influenced seller expectations.