466 Jurong West Street 41 640466, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$458,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$376,383
S$384 psf
Asking Price
S$458,000
S$468 psf
vs Market
+21.7%
vs Last Done
+2.0%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
637m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$471
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$384
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$459 +19.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$450,000 | ▲S$459 +19.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41 Floor 01 TO 03 | 980sqft | S$473,000 | ▲S$483 +25.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+19.5% vs FV
Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+19.5% vs FV
Blk 466 JURONG WEST ST 41
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+25.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Jurong West, with a remaining lease of 56 years, stands at an estimated value of $376,383, translating to approximately $384 per square foot. This valuation positions the property above the market baseline by 21.7%, indicative of robust demand in the Jurong West area despite the relatively shorter lease remaining. The elevated price point suggests a confidence in the long-term appreciation potential of this location, which benefits from ongoing infrastructural developments and a strategic position within Singapore's residential landscape.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, reflecting a reliance on only two recent resale transactions in the vicinity to substantiate this estimate. This limited dataset may not fully capture the broader market dynamics at play. As such, potential investors and homeowners should approach this valuation with caution, considering factors such as the remaining lease term and future market conditions that could impact property values moving forward. Overall, while the current valuation signals a positive sentiment, it is prudent to conduct thorough due diligence in this evolving market landscape.