311 Yishun Ring Road 760311, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$508,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$432,256
S$478 psf
Asking Price
S$508,000
S$562 psf
vs Market
+17.5%
vs Last Done
+1.1%
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
649m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$556
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.843
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$478
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 311 YISHUN RING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$502,888 | ▲S$556 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 311 YISHUN RING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$502,888 | ▲S$556 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 311 YISHUN RING RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 311 YISHUN RING RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+16.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit in Yishun is pegged at an estimated value of $432,256, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $478. This valuation reflects a notable market signal, indicating that the property is priced above the market baseline by approximately 17.5%. Such a premium suggests that the unit may be leveraging specific locational advantages or desirable features that are appealing to buyers, despite its remaining lease of 59 years, which is a critical factor in the valuation of HDB properties in Singapore.
However, it is essential to exercise caution, as the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low. This is primarily due to the reliance on a single recent resale transaction within the vicinity, which may not adequately represent the broader market dynamics. As the remaining lease period diminishes, potential buyers may exhibit a heightened sensitivity to the lease tenure, impacting their purchasing decisions. Therefore, while the above-market valuation could reflect a unique opportunity for discerning buyers, it is crucial to consider the fluctuating sentiment surrounding HDB leases and market conditions in making informed decisions.