Old Holland Road, Holland Road, Central Region, Singapore
$70,000 /month

Resort-Style Good Class Bungalow for Lease – Brizay Park Location: Brizay Park (District 10) Property Type: Good Class Bungalow (GCB) Bedrooms: 9 + 2 Helper’s Rooms Bathrooms: 13 Built-Up Area: Approx. 11,840 sqft / 1,100 sqm Asking Rent: S$80,000/month (Negotiable) Minimum Lease Term: 2 Years Pets: Allowed (subject to Singapore regulations) Discover serene, resort-style living in one of Singapore’s most exclusive GCB enclaves. Nestled in the prestigious Brizay Park, this expansive bungalow offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and functionality — ideal for multi-generational families or high-level executives. Unit is fully furnished. Key Features: • 9 Spacious Bedrooms + 2 Helper’s Rooms • 13 Bathrooms with premium fittings • Private Swimming Pool for relaxation and entertainment • Entertainment Room & Meeting Room • Generous Carpark Space to accommodate multiple vehicles Located in lush, tranquil surroundings, yet just minutes to top schools, international clubs, and key amenities. This is a rare opportunity to experience GCB living at its finest. ⸻ Contact us 9836XXXX Ann Marie to arrange a private viewing. Serious tenants only.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$18.07M
S$1,526 psf
Asking Price
S$70,000
S$6 psf
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Holland Village
2327m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$1,496
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,526
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2025 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 23,148sqft | S$35,500,000 | ▲S$1,534 +0.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 23,148sqft | S$35,500,000 | ▲S$1,534 +0.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | OLD HOLLAND ROAD Floor - | 25,810sqft | S$32,500,000 | ▼S$1,259 -17.5% vs FV | Freehold |
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
Apr 2025 · Floor -
+0.5% vs FV
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
Apr 2025 · Floor -
+0.5% vs FV
OLD HOLLAND ROAD
May 2021 · Floor -
-17.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis