Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedBungalow5RMD11 - Newton / Novena5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Gentle Villas

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Gentle Villas

Gentle Drive, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$20,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
BungalowFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 7328 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Novena

North-South Line NS20

walk•

Property Details

Property IDPHBpefMWD4dRApS2KWWQDh
PriceS$20,000
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area7328 sqft
PSF
S$3
Year Built1995
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Discover comfortable landed living in this well-designed 2-storey detached house at near Novena MRT, located in the highly sought-after District 11. Offering generous living spaces, a private swimming pool, and a functional layout, this home is ideal for those seeking space, convenience, and excellent connectivity. Unit Highlights: • 2-storey detached house • 5 bedrooms with well-planned layout • Guest room on Level 1 • Level 2 features master bedroom ensuite, one additional ensuite bedroom, and two bedrooms with common bathroom • Spacious living and dining areas • Private swimming pool • Bright and functional layout • Partially furnished • Land size 3,683 sqft | Usable area 7,382 sqft • Available immediately Location Advantages: • Approx. 10 minutes’ walk to Novena MRT • Close to Novena Square and major shopping malls • Easy access to Orchard Road and the CBD • Near medical amenities including Novena Medical Center and Tan Tock Seng Hospital • Convenient access to reputable schools such as ACS, SJI, and SCGS Don’t miss this rare detached home with pool in prime District 11. We have a wide range of industrial properties for rent and for sale—get in touch to find the right space for your business. Call Rina Royale Tan 9*6*6*2*2*2*6*9 today for arrange a viewing

Location

Gentle Drive, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

7

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S11.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Tan Phek Leng Rina (Rina Tan)

Tan Phek Leng Rina (Rina Tan)

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3008022J

+65 9662 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 7 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.05M

S$553 psf

Asking Price

S$20,000

S$3 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

313m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$1,657

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.324

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$553

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,088,000
▲S$1,833
+231.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2025

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,088,000
▲S$1,833
+231.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,230sqftS$4,065,000
▲S$1,823
+229.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,273sqftS$3,680,000
▲S$1,619
+192.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2024

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,199sqftS$3,500,000
▲S$1,592
+187.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Sep 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,255sqftS$3,400,000
▲S$1,508
+172.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Jul 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

2,305sqftS$3,450,000
▲S$1,497
+170.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Mar 2022

GENTLE DRIVE

Floor -

5,349sqftS$5,700,000
▲S$1,066
+92.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Last Done

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$1,833 psf

+231.5% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor -

▲S$1,833 psf

+231.5% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,823 psf

+229.7% vs FV

2,230 sqftS$4,065,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,619 psf

+192.8% vs FV

2,273 sqftS$3,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2024 · Floor -

▲S$1,592 psf

+187.9% vs FV

2,199 sqftS$3,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Sep 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,508 psf

+172.7% vs FV

2,255 sqftS$3,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Jul 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,497 psf

+170.7% vs FV

2,305 sqftS$3,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993

GENTLE DRIVE

Mar 2022 · Floor -

▲S$1,066 psf

+92.8% vs FV

5,349 sqftS$5,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$553 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 7 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (67.6% discount); MRT Novena 313m away (+3%)