Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedBungalow5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Meyer Road

5 Bed Bungalow (Landed) for Rent in Meyer Road

Meyer Road, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

$14,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 6 days ago
BungalowFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 7Area: 6400 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Katong Park

Thomson-East Line TE24

walk•

Property Details

Property IDSLsAMDNLFHFPk7QnjTyubi
PriceS$14,500
Property TypeBungalow
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths7
Built Area6400 sqft
PSF
S$3
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Luxury Living in a Modern Luxurious House in the Mountbatten Landed Estate East Coast Area of Singapore. Built up like a Bungalow. Big, Nice & Cozy. Covered Carparks @ Your Door Step. Private Swimming Pool & Pool Deck. Private Garden and A Foyer. 2 Storey Built-Up With An Attic & A Basement 5 Ensuite Bedroom - Perfect for Family 1 Maid’s Ensuite Bedroom 1 Roof Garden 1 Family Hall WhatsApp/Call Karen @ 9.2.2.7.1.1.3.3. Now to View. 位于新加坡东海岸蒙巴顿庄园的现代豪华住宅,尽享奢华生活。房屋设计仿照独立式洋房,宽敞舒适。门口即是带顶棚的停车位。私人泳池及泳池平台。私人花园和门厅。 两层建筑,带阁楼和地下室 5间套房卧室 - 非常适合家庭居住 1间佣人套房 1个屋顶花园 1个家庭厅 请通过WhatsApp/电话联系Karen,电话:9227XXXX。立即预约看房。 Basement 1) Private Garden 2) 2 Big Private Car Lot 3) Big Private Family Hall 4) Ensuite Bedroom 1 5) 1 Ensuite Maid’s Room 6) 1 Household Shelter 7) Foyer Ground Floor 8) Big Dining Hall 9) Big Living Hall 10) Private Swimming Pool 11) Pool Deck 12) Dry Kitchen 13) Wet Kitchen 14) Bath Room 15) Entrance Level 2 20) Ensuite Master Bedroom 21) Walk-In-Wardrobe 22) Ensuite Bedroom 2 23) Walk-In-Wardrobe Attic 24) Ensuite Bedroom 3 25) Walk-In-Wardrobe 26) Ensuite Bedroom 4 27) Walk-In-Wardrobe 28) Roof Garden WhatsApp/Call Karen @ 9.2.2.7.1.1.3.3. Now to View Amber Road Ceylon Road Tembeling Road Joo Chiat Road / Joo Chiat Place / Joo Chiat Terrace Carpmael Road / Carpmael Lane Onan Road Lorong J, K, L, M, N Telok Kurau Haig Road Still Road Langsat Road Marshall Road Siglap / Opera Estate Siglap Road / Siglap View / Siglap Bank / Siglap Plain / Siglap Walk Jalan Tanah Puteh Jalan Tua Kong Jalan Sempadan Jalan Ulu Siglap Elliot Walk Tay Lian Teck Road Woo Mon Chew Road Palm Road / Palm Avenue / Palm Drive Fidelio Street Lyndhurst Road Swan Lake Avenue Mountbatten / Tanjong Rhu Meyer Road Goodman Road Mountbatten Road / Mountbatten Avenue Bournemouth Road Ramsgate Road / Branksome Road Tanjong Rhu Road East Coast Road Frankel Drive / Frankel Avenue / Frankel Street Marine Parade Road Nallur Road Figaro Street

Location

Meyer Road, Mountbatten, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

14

Average Price

S11.0M

Total Value

S154.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Ada Lee 李玉婵

Ada Lee 李玉婵

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9888 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 45 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$14.04M

S$2,194 psf

Asking Price

S$14,500

S$3 psf

High

45 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

1276m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

45 comparable transactions

S$2,090

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,194

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 45 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

MEYER ROAD

Floor -

3,242sqftS$7,650,000
▲S$2,360
+7.6% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

MEYER ROAD

Floor -

3,242sqftS$7,650,000
▲S$2,360
+7.6% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

MEYER ROAD

Floor -

3,242sqftS$7,650,000
▲S$2,360
+7.6% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

BROADRICK ROAD

Floor -

3,512sqftS$7,500,000
▼S$2,135
-2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

BROADRICK ROAD

Floor -

3,512sqftS$7,500,000
▼S$2,135
-2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

BROADRICK ROAD

Floor -

6,591sqftS$18,000,000
▲S$2,731
+24.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

BROADRICK ROAD

Floor -

6,591sqftS$18,000,000
▲S$2,731
+24.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

RAMSGATE ROAD

Floor -

6,379sqftS$12,680,000
▼S$1,988
-9.4% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

MEYER ROAD

Floor -

3,426sqftS$8,000,000
▲S$2,335
+6.4% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

MEYER ROAD

Floor -

3,426sqftS$8,000,000
▲S$2,335
+6.4% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2023

CRESCENT ROAD

Floor -

2,351sqftS$5,025,000
▼S$2,138
-2.6% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

MEYER ROAD

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,360 psf

+7.6% vs FV

3,242 sqftS$7,650,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,360 psf

+7.6% vs FV

3,242 sqftS$7,650,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

May 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,360 psf

+7.6% vs FV

3,242 sqftS$7,650,000Freehold

BROADRICK ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,135 psf

-2.7% vs FV

3,512 sqftS$7,500,000Freehold

BROADRICK ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,135 psf

-2.7% vs FV

3,512 sqftS$7,500,000Freehold

BROADRICK ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,731 psf

+24.5% vs FV

6,591 sqftS$18,000,000Freehold

BROADRICK ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,731 psf

+24.5% vs FV

6,591 sqftS$18,000,000Freehold

RAMSGATE ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor -

▼S$1,988 psf

-9.4% vs FV

6,379 sqftS$12,680,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,335 psf

+6.4% vs FV

3,426 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold

MEYER ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

▲S$2,335 psf

+6.4% vs FV

3,426 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold

CRESCENT ROAD

Nov 2023 · Floor -

▼S$2,138 psf

-2.6% vs FV

2,351 sqftS$5,025,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,194 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

private gardenprivate swimming poolroof garden

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 45 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: private garden, private swimming pool, roof garden (+5% condition premium)