Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentExecutive Condo Whole Unit5RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang5 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Sol Acres

5 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Sol Acres

2 Choa Chu Kang Grove 688238, Keat Hong, West Region, Singapore

$5,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Executive Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 3Area: 1227 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Keat Hong

Bukit Panjang LRT BP3

walk•

Property Details

Property IDNAovJidawoJm9VBqMhHCMm
PriceS$5,500
Property TypeExecutive Condo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths3
Built Area1227 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2018

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Keat Hong

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP3)
0.30km

Teck Whye

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP4)
0.35km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

518

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S593.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Tham Wai Nam

Tham Wai Nam

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3010064F

+65 9008 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 475 URA transactions · 35 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.35M

S$1,099 psf

Asking Price

S$5,500

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

91 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

475 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Choa Chu Kang

1173m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

475 comparable transactions

S$1,415

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.777

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,099

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 475 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 21-25

495sqftS$803,000
▲S$1,622
+47.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 21-25

495sqftS$803,000
▲S$1,622
+47.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 21-25

732sqftS$1,155,888
▲S$1,579
+43.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 21-25

1,066sqftS$1,619,888
▲S$1,520
+38.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 01-05

570sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,455
+32.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 16-20

495sqftS$796,000
▲S$1,608
+46.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 16-20

850sqftS$1,268,000
▲S$1,491
+35.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 06-10

872sqftS$1,258,000
▲S$1,443
+31.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 01-05

980sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$1,409
+28.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 21-25

495sqftS$781,000
▲S$1,577
+43.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,630,000
▲S$1,485
+35.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,622 psf

+47.6% vs FV

495 sqftS$803,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,622 psf

+47.6% vs FV

495 sqftS$803,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,579 psf

+43.7% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,155,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,520 psf

+38.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,619,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,455 psf

+32.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,608 psf

+46.3% vs FV

495 sqftS$796,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,491 psf

+35.7% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,268,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,443 psf

+31.3% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,258,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,409 psf

+28.2% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,577 psf

+43.5% vs FV

495 sqftS$781,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

CHOA CHU KANG GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,485 psf

+35.1% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,099 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 475 URA transactions (35 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (22.3% discount)