Fernhill Road, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore
$20,000,000
Brand New Freehold Semi-Detached in Prime District 10 Located at Fernhill, this luxurious brand-new freehold semi-detached home offers modern living in one of Singapore’s most prestigious neighbourhoods. Sitting on 3,896 sqft of land with an impressive approx. 9,500 sqft built-up, the home features 4 storeys with mezzanine, 5 spacious ensuite bedrooms, multiple family living areas, and a stunning double-volume living and dining space. Enjoy your own private swimming pool, rooftop garden sitting area, and the convenience of a private lift. The property also provides parking for at least 3 cars. Ideally located just 10 minutes’ walk to Stevens MRT and 5 minutes’ drive to Orchard Road, and close to top schools SCGS WITHIN 1KM , And others ACS (Primary & Junior), and Nanyang Primary School. Land: 3,896 sqft | Built-up: ~9,500 sqft | Estimated TOP: Q3 2026 A rare opportunity to own a prestigious freehold home in Prime District 10.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
21
Average Price
S4.8M
Total Value
S100.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 26 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$25.82M
S$2,718 psf
Asking Price
S$20.00M
S$5,133 psf
vs Market
-22.5%
vs Last Done
+101.4%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
26 comps
Nearest MRT
Stevens
657m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
26 comparable transactions
S$2,563
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,718
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 26 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 8,238sqft | S$21,000,000 | ▼S$2,549 -6.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 8,238sqft | S$21,000,000 | ▼S$2,549 -6.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2024 | STEVENS CLOSE Floor - | 8,064sqft | S$20,980,000 | ▼S$2,602 -4.3% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 3,603sqft | S$8,748,888 | ▼S$2,428 -10.7% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2024 | FERNHILL CRESCENT Floor - | 8,252sqft | S$22,250,000 | ▼S$2,696 -0.8% vs FV | Freehold |
FERNHILL ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor -
-6.2% vs FV
FERNHILL ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor -
-6.2% vs FV
FERNHILL ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor -
-6.2% vs FV
FERNHILL ROAD
Nov 2024 · Floor -
-6.2% vs FV
STEVENS CLOSE
Oct 2024 · Floor -
-4.3% vs FV
STEVENS CLOSE
Oct 2024 · Floor -
-4.3% vs FV
FERNHILL ROAD
May 2024 · Floor -