272 Pasir Ris Street 21 510272, Pasir Ris Drive, East Region, Singapore
$735,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 356 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 8 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$728,289
S$505 psf
Asking Price
S$735,000
S$510 psf
vs Market
+0.9%
vs Last Done
-10.7%
Tenure
66 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
356 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
1485m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
356 comparable transactions
S$536
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.943
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$505
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 356 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 632 PASIR RIS DR 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$571 +13.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 632 PASIR RIS DR 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,313sqft | S$750,000 | ▲S$571 +13.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
May 2026 | Blk 484 PASIR RIS DR 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,335sqft | S$660,000 | ▼S$494 -2.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 234 PASIR RIS DR 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,485sqft | S$736,000 | ▼S$495 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 180 PASIR RIS ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,378sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$486 -3.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 561 PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,324sqft | S$775,000 | ▲S$585 +15.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 565 PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,302sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$537 +6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 568 PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,324sqft | S$790,000 | ▲S$597 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 515 PASIR RIS ST 52 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,389sqft | S$828,000 | ▲S$596 +18.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
May 2026 | Blk 766 PASIR RIS ST 71 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,346sqft | S$719,888 | ▲S$535 +5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
May 2026 | Blk 721 PASIR RIS ST 72 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,356sqft | S$648,000 | ▼S$478 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Blk 632 PASIR RIS DR 3
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.1% vs FV
Blk 632 PASIR RIS DR 3
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+13.1% vs FV
Blk 484 PASIR RIS DR 4
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.2% vs FV
Blk 234 PASIR RIS DR 4
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 180 PASIR RIS ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.8% vs FV
Blk 561 PASIR RIS ST 51
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.8% vs FV
Blk 565 PASIR RIS ST 51
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.3% vs FV
Blk 568 PASIR RIS ST 51
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 515 PASIR RIS ST 52
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+18.0% vs FV
Blk 766 PASIR RIS ST 71
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+5.9% vs FV
Blk 721 PASIR RIS ST 72