315c Yishun Avenue 9 763315, Yishun East, North Region, Singapore
$765,000
Unit Details: * 1206 SQFT / 112 SQM * 5 room, Improved HDB * 3 bedrooms + 1 study and 2 toilets! * Huge living and dining area! * Study done up as 4th bedroom! * Walking distance to Junction 9 with ShengShiong! * Main door facing: North * Lease commencement 2015, 88 years remaining lease! * No ethnic quota restriction, open to all! * 3 month extension needed! Primary Schools within 1KM: Chongfu Primary Huamin Primary North View Primary Xishan Primary Yishun Primary MRT: Yishun MRT (NS13) | Approximately 0.98KM
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 5 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$780,753
S$647 psf
Asking Price
S$765,000
S$634 psf
vs Market
-2.0%
vs Last Done
+7.5%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
5 comps
Nearest MRT
Yishun
938m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
5 comparable transactions
S$604
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$647
Recent Comparable Transactions
5 shown · 5 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2025 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$710,888 | ▼S$590 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,206sqft | S$710,888 | ▼S$590 -8.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,206sqft | S$758,888 | ▼S$629 -2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,206sqft | S$745,000 | ▼S$618 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$738,888 | ▼S$613 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$690,000 | ▼S$572 -11.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.8% vs FV
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.8% vs FV
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-2.8% vs FV
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.3% vs FV
Blk 315C YISHUN AVE 9
Jul 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 87 years, stands at an estimated value of $780,753, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $647. This assessment reflects a market signal with a modest deviation of 2% from the established baseline, indicating a slight upward momentum in pricing dynamics within the locality. Such a trend is noteworthy, considering the overall economic landscape and the demand-supply equilibrium prevalent in Singapore's HDB market.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation remains classified as low, primarily due to its reliance on a limited dataset of only five recent resale transactions in the vicinity. This constraint underscores the volatility that can characterize the HDB market, particularly in areas experiencing shifts in buyer sentiment or external economic factors. Investors and homebuyers should exercise prudence and consider the implications of the remaining lease duration, as properties with longer leases typically command stronger market interest and can mitigate risks associated with depreciating lease tenures.