Fernhill Close, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore
$10,200,000
This property features an astonishing array of luxury components from a wine room to 2 family entertainment areas, and a home lift has already been built. PASSENGER LIFT: TRACTION HOME ELEVATOR (LIFTWORKS) ELECTRICAL & INTERNET PROVISION: DATA POINTS AND ELECTRICAL SOCKETS IN ALL ROOMS AIR-CONDITIONING: SPLIT-UNIT AIR-CONDITIONING IN ALL ROOMS; BOXED DUCTING WORKS FOR LIVING AND DINING ROOM Bosch kitchen appliances, TOTO sanitary fittings. All bedrooms comes with an ensuite bathroom. Full list of specs and details available! Fernhill Close, a prestigious landed enclave tucked off Orange Grove and Stevens Road in District 10—just minutes from Orchard Road and the Botanic Gardens. Fernhill Close offers a rare urban sanctuary that seamlessly combines privacy, prestige, and convenience— perfect for families or professionals seeking an elevated lifestyle in Singapore’s most coveted district This is a rather undervalued property for the discerning buyers, enquire now to find out more!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
6
Average Price
S11.6M
Total Value
S69.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 26 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$14.24M
S$2,589 psf
Asking Price
S$10.20M
S$4,572 psf
vs Market
-28.4%
vs Last Done
+79.4%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
26 comps
Nearest MRT
Stevens
893m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
26 comparable transactions
S$2,563
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,589
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 26 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 8,238sqft | S$21,000,000 | ▼S$2,549 -1.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 8,238sqft | S$21,000,000 | ▼S$2,549 -1.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2024 | STEVENS CLOSE Floor - | 8,064sqft | S$20,980,000 | ▲S$2,602 +0.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2024 | FERNHILL ROAD Floor - | 3,603sqft | S$8,748,888 | ▼S$2,428 -6.2% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2024 | FERNHILL CRESCENT Floor - | 8,252sqft | S$22,250,000 | ▲S$2,696 +4.1% vs FV | Freehold |