Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedTerrace6RMD20 - Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson6 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Sembawang Hills Estate

6 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in Sembawang Hills Estate

Jalan Kuras, Sembawang Hills, North-east Region, Singapore

$8,800,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 31,509 / mo
Added 4 months ago
Terraced HouseFor sale
Beds: 6Baths: 5Area: 5000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+15View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Upper Thomson

Thomson-East Line TE8

walk•

Property Details

Property IDesHX2SywwcUcYACwYYhbLv
PriceS$8,800,000
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor sale
Beds6
Baths5
Built Area5000 sqft
PSF
S$3,868
Year Built1980
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Jalan Kuras, Sembawang Hills, North-east Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jackie Lim

Jackie Lim

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9062 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 348.0% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 151 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$1.96M

S$393 psf

Asking Price

S$8.80M

S$3,868 psf

vs Market

+348.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+692.6%

Above Market

Tenure

53 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

151 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Ang Mo Kio

2246m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

151 comparable transactions

S$519

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.757

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$393

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 151 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,410sqftS$688,000
▲S$488
+24.2% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 01 TO 03

1,410sqftS$688,000
▲S$488
+24.2% vs FV
99yr from 2001
May 2026

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$940,000
▲S$619
+57.5% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Apr 2026

Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 10 TO 12

1,475sqftS$688,888
▲S$467
+18.8% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 13 TO 15

1,475sqftS$670,000
▲S$454
+15.5% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 468A ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 07 TO 09

1,475sqftS$688,888
▲S$467
+18.8% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK

Floor 04 TO 06

1,399sqftS$790,000
▲S$565
+43.8% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 416 CANBERRA RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,399sqftS$810,000
▲S$579
+47.3% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Apr 2026

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Floor 01 TO 03

1,528sqftS$800,000
▲S$523
+33.1% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Mar 2026

Blk 468D ADMIRALTY DR

Floor 07 TO 09

1,475sqftS$682,000
▲S$462
+17.6% vs FV
99yr from 2001
Mar 2026

Blk 303 CANBERRA RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,507sqftS$880,000
▲S$584
+48.6% vs FV
99yr from 1998
Last Done

Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$488 psf

+24.2% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$688,00099yr from 2001

Blk 359A ADMIRALTY DR

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$488 psf

+24.2% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$688,00099yr from 2001

Blk 308 CANBERRA RD

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$619 psf

+57.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$940,00099yr from 1998

Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$467 psf

+18.8% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$688,88899yr from 2001

Blk 467 ADMIRALTY DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$454 psf

+15.5% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$670,00099yr from 2001

Blk 468A ADMIRALTY DR

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$467 psf

+18.8% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$688,88899yr from 2001

Blk 503A CANBERRA LINK

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$565 psf

+43.8% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$790,00099yr from 2001

Blk 416 CANBERRA RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$579 psf

+47.3% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$810,00099yr from 2001

Blk 310 CANBERRA RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$523 psf

+33.1% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$800,00099yr from 1998

Blk 468D ADMIRALTY DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$462 psf

+17.6% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$682,00099yr from 2001

Blk 303 CANBERRA RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$584 psf

+48.6% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1998
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$393 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive flat in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 53 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,964,386, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $393. This valuation is notably above the market baseline, reflecting a remarkable 348% difference. Such a significant premium suggests a strong demand for properties in this area, driven by various factors including the demographic profile and urban development plans that enhance the attractiveness of Sembawang as a residential option.

The model confidence for this valuation is categorized as high, based on a robust analysis of 151 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This comprehensive dataset underpins the integrity of the valuation, indicating a solid market performance and potential price resilience despite the remaining lease of 53 years. As Singapore continues to evolve, Sembawang's strategic positioning within the northern region of the island, coupled with ongoing infrastructural advancements, further solidifies its appeal, making it a competitive choice for prospective buyers looking for long-term investment opportunities.