Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine ParadeVilla Martia3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Villa Martia

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Villa Martia

11 Martia Road 424808, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1259 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Marine Terrace

Thomson-East Line TE27

walk•

Property Details

Property IDUbceraVFwjDq9pHXiCEsbc
PriceS$5,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1259 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2000
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

This unit is a 3 Bedrooms Condo apartment for Sale in Villa Martia, a quality condo in Singapore. Key feature ✓ Excellent condition ✓ Efficient layout ✓ Functional layout ✓ Good layout ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Regular layout for furniture placement ✓ Squarish layout ✓ Corner unit ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Pool view ✓ Convenient location ✓ Excellent location ✓ Great for own stay Finding a Property for Sale in Singapore? Maybe Villa Martia condo is the perfect one for you! Villa Martia is one of the hottest properties for sale in District 15 which contains the areas of East Coast and Marine Parade. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Marine Terrace (363 m) - 5 mins walk • 1 MRT within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Tao Nan School (120 m) - 2 mins walk • Tao Nan Sch (120 m) - 2 mins walk • CHIJ Katong Convent Primary (125 m) - 2 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Giant Express - Marine Terrace 56 (458 m) - 7 mins walk • Giant Express - Marine Terrace (461 m) - 7 mins walk • 8 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • CHIJ (Katong) Primary (38 m) - 1 mins walk • CHIJ Katong (Primary) (56 m) - 1 mins walk • Tao Nan School (196 m) - 3 mins walk • 7 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • MCV Our Kitchen Garden (Community Garden) (333 m) - 5 mins walk • Telok Kurau Lorong N Park (433 m) - 6 mins walk • East Coast Park (660 m) - 6 mins drive • 6 more parks within 1 km Please call Josephine Ng from 99.co @ +659687XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2000

Project Size

Small (60 units)

60 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 4 Floors

Developer

SB Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Villa Martia has a total of 60 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 603 sqft to 1,615 sqft.

Site Plan

Villa Martia has 1 block and up to 04 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGames RoomGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

Villa Martia is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 60 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Terrace MRT and Marine Parade MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Villa Martia is also close to schools like CHIJ (Katong) Primary, CHIJ Katong (Primary) and Tao Nan School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh i12 Katong and Giant Express - Marine Terrace 56 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - MCV Our Kitchen Garden (Community Garden), to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

11 Martia Road 424808, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

11

Average Price

S1.9M

Total Value

S21.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Josephine Ng

Josephine Ng

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9687 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 7 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.26M

S$1,795 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$5 psf

Medium

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

1591m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$1,726

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,795

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,378sqftS$2,480,000
▲S$1,800
+0.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,378sqftS$2,480,000
▲S$1,800
+0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,281sqftS$2,480,000
▲S$1,936
+7.9% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$2,218,000
▼S$1,776
-1.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2023

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,615sqftS$2,530,000
▼S$1,567
-12.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,109sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,624
-9.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2023

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,023sqftS$1,590,000
▼S$1,555
-13.4% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2022

MARTIA ROAD

Floor 01-05

753sqftS$1,100,000
▼S$1,460
-18.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

MARTIA ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,800 psf

+0.3% vs FV

1,378 sqftS$2,480,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,800 psf

+0.3% vs FV

1,378 sqftS$2,480,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,936 psf

+7.9% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$2,480,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,776 psf

-1.1% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$2,218,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,567 psf

-12.7% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$2,530,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,624 psf

-9.5% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,555 psf

-13.4% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,590,000Freehold

MARTIA ROAD

Sep 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,460 psf

-18.7% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,795 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

corner unitpool view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 7 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: corner unit, pool view (+4% condition premium)