539 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 560539, Cheng San, North-east Region, Singapore
$800,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$579,734
S$456 psf
Asking Price
S$800,000
S$630 psf
vs Market
+38.0%
vs Last Done
+15.8%
Tenure
53 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
798m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$591
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.757
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$456
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,270sqft | S$690,888 | ▲S$544 +19.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,270sqft | S$690,888 | ▲S$544 +19.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,270sqft | S$720,888 | ▲S$568 +24.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,270sqft | S$795,000 | ▲S$626 +37.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,270sqft | S$750,800 | ▲S$591 +29.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,270sqft | S$785,000 | ▲S$618 +35.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,270sqft | S$762,000 | ▲S$600 +31.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.3% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.3% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jul 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
+24.6% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jun 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
+37.3% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+29.6% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Oct 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
+35.5% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Aug 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+31.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 53 years, stands at an estimated value of $579,734, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $456. This valuation reflects a significant premium, as it is positioned 38% above the baseline market value. Such a discrepancy indicates a robust demand for properties in this region, which could be attributed to various factors including the area's established amenities, connectivity, and the desirability of HDB living in Singapore.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which suggests that the estimation may be influenced by limited data points from recent transactions. The analysis is based on six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not be fully representative of the market dynamics at play. As the lease period decreases, potential buyers may exhibit more caution, particularly when considering the long-term implications of property ownership. In the context of the current market environment, investors and homeowners alike should carefully assess their investment strategies, taking into account both the appealing valuation and the inherent risks associated with properties that have a shorter remaining lease duration.