539 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 560539, Cheng San, North-east Region, Singapore
$700,000
***CHEAP CHEAP CHEAP*** ***New Exclusive Listing for SALE*** ***Serious seller*** ***No extension required** Hurry and Call Keith for an Exclusive viewing today - Eligible for all ethnic groups and citizenship - Spacious and Efficient Layout with no odd corners - Bright and Breezy with excellent ventilation - Minutes walk to Marine Ang Mo Kio MRT & Ang Mo Kio Hub Interchange - Mins walk to Sheng Siong supermarket, coffeeshop, food centre, shops & amenities Schools within 1km: - Jing Shan Primary School Schools within 1-2km: - Anderson Primary School - Ang Mo Kio Primary School - Mayflower Primary School - Teck Ghee Primary School Hurry and call Keith before it’s SOLD! Disclaimer: Some pictures are for illustration purposes only.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$568,796
S$448 psf
Asking Price
S$700,000
S$551 psf
vs Market
+23.1%
vs Last Done
+1.3%
Tenure
52 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
798m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$591
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.743
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$448
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,270sqft | S$690,888 | ▲S$544 +21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,270sqft | S$690,888 | ▲S$544 +21.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,270sqft | S$720,888 | ▲S$568 +26.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,270sqft | S$795,000 | ▲S$626 +39.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,270sqft | S$750,800 | ▲S$591 +31.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,270sqft | S$785,000 | ▲S$618 +37.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,270sqft | S$762,000 | ▲S$600 +33.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1980 |
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+21.4% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+21.4% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jul 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
+26.8% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Jun 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
+39.7% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+31.9% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Oct 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
+37.9% vs FV
Blk 539 ANG MO KIO AVE 10
Aug 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
+33.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Ang Mo Kio, currently estimated at $568,796 with a price per square foot of $448, presents a compelling yet cautious opportunity in the current market landscape. With a remaining lease of 52 years, this property is categorized within a segment that often draws mixed sentiments from potential buyers and investors alike. The substantial remaining lease allows for a relatively extended period of ownership, yet the decreasing lease duration may influence future resale values, particularly in a market that is increasingly sensitive to lease lengths.
Market signals indicate that this valuation is positioned 23.1% above the baseline, suggesting a premium that may reflect unique attributes of the property or the desirability of the Ang Mo Kio region. However, it is crucial to note that this assessment comes with a low model confidence, underscoring the variability of market conditions and buyer sentiment in the area. The analysis is based on 6 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, providing a snapshot of local market dynamics that may not fully encapsulate broader trends. Buyers are advised to consider both the current valuation and the implications of the remaining lease in their investment decisions.