Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Regency Park

4+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Regency Park

9 Nathan Road 248730, Chatsworth, Central Region, Singapore

$21,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 3650 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDE8TrBJNWrfW8MfggLXP7vP
PriceS$21,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area3650 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built1987
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Available Early April 2026 Rare 4+1 Bedoom 3,650sqft Fully Renovated High Floor Balconies Panoramic View in REGENCY PARK for RENT ️ Super Spacious 4 Bedroom Ensuite + Study + Family Area + Utility Room + Helper's Bathroom - 3650 sqft - High floor - Fully renovated - Huge living and dining room - Lifestyle balconies with unblock panoramic view Nearby Amenities - Orchard Boulevard MRT - Great World City (2 bus stops) GROCERIES (within 1 km) ▪️ Cold Storage @ Valley Point ▪️ NTUC FairPrice @ Valley Point ▪️ Tanglin Market Place ▪️ Cold Storage @ Great World City ▪️ Cold Storage Speciality Tanglin Shopping Centre ▪️ NTUC FairPrice @ Bukit Ho Swee ▪️ Three Sixty Market Place Call Benjamin Chen @ +65 9638XXXX to arrange for Exclusive Viewing today

Location

9 Nathan Road 248730, Chatsworth, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Benjamin Chen

Benjamin Chen

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9638 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 33 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$8.40M

S$2,302 psf

Asking Price

S$21,000

S$6 psf

High

33 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Orchard

1051m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

33 comparable transactions

S$2,193

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,302

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 33 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,175sqftS$7,250,000
▼S$2,283
-0.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,175sqftS$7,250,000
▼S$2,283
-0.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,250sqftS$5,138,000
▼S$2,284
-0.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,260sqftS$5,280,000
▲S$2,336
+1.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

3,175sqftS$6,600,000
▼S$2,078
-9.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

3,649sqftS$8,305,000
▼S$2,276
-1.1% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,175sqftS$7,150,000
▼S$2,252
-2.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,250sqftS$5,100,000
▼S$2,267
-1.5% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 21-25

3,175sqftS$7,000,000
▼S$2,204
-4.3% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

3,175sqftS$6,670,000
▼S$2,101
-8.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

NATHAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,250sqftS$4,825,000
▼S$2,145
-6.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

NATHAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,283 psf

-0.8% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$7,250,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,283 psf

-0.8% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$7,250,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,284 psf

-0.8% vs FV

2,250 sqftS$5,138,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,336 psf

+1.5% vs FV

2,260 sqftS$5,280,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,078 psf

-9.7% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$6,600,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,276 psf

-1.1% vs FV

3,649 sqftS$8,305,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,252 psf

-2.2% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$7,150,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,267 psf

-1.5% vs FV

2,250 sqftS$5,100,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 21-25

▼S$2,204 psf

-4.3% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$7,000,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,101 psf

-8.7% vs FV

3,175 sqftS$6,670,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,145 psf

-6.8% vs FV

2,250 sqftS$4,825,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,302 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

fully renovatedhigh floorunblock panoramic view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 33 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: fully renovated, high floor, unblock panoramic view (+5% condition premium)