134 Edgedale Plains 820134, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore
$618,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$646,332
S$541 psf
Asking Price
S$618,000
S$518 psf
vs Market
-4.4%
vs Last Done
-1.7%
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
1656m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$516
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$541
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,195sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$527 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,195sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$527 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,195sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$473 -12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,195sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$485 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,195sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$515 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,195sqft | S$633,000 | ▼S$530 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,195sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$548 +1.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,195sqft | S$633,780 | ▼S$530 -2.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-12.6% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.4% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.0% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Nov 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+1.3% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
Oct 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Punggol, estimated at $646,332 or $541 per square foot (PSF), reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics and the unique characteristics of the property. With a remaining lease of 74 years, this unit is positioned in a competitive segment of the market, offering potential buyers both longevity in tenure and the opportunity to invest in a rapidly developing area. However, the valuation indicates a 4.4% difference from the market price baseline, suggesting that while the property holds value, it may face challenges in achieving optimal pricing relative to recent transactions in the vicinity.
The model confidence for this valuation is marked as low, which underscores the inherent unpredictability in the current HDB resale market. Analysis based on 7 recent HDB resale transactions in the area reveals a fluctuating demand and supply balance, which can significantly impact price stability. As Punggol continues to evolve with new infrastructural developments and amenities, this property stands to benefit from enhanced desirability in the long term. However, potential investors should remain cognizant of the volatility in the HDB market, especially given the limited lease duration compared to new build options available in Singapore.