519a Tampines Central 8 521519, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$849,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$938,330
S$1,038 psf
Asking Price
S$849,000
S$939 psf
vs Market
-9.5%
vs Last Done
-2.5%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines
696m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$969
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,038
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 893sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$963 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
May 2026 | Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 893sqft | S$860,000 | ▼S$963 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$957 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 893sqft | S$882,888 | ▼S$988 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 519A TAMPINES CTRL 8
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 87 years, presents an intriguing opportunity within the dynamic Singaporean property market. Estimated at $938,330, or $1,038 per square foot, this property is positioned favorably against the baseline, showcasing a compelling 9.5% difference that categorizes it as a 'Good Deal' in the current market landscape. Such a valuation underscores the pent-up demand for HDB properties in this region, where recent resale transactions have reflected a robust interest among buyers navigating the intricate balance of lease duration and investment potential.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence for this valuation is rated as low, indicating that while the price point appears attractive, caution should be exercised. This assessment is derived from only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not comprehensively capture the broader market sentiment. Potential buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease period and the overall market dynamics, as these factors can significantly influence future resale values and investment returns. As Tampines continues to evolve as a vibrant residential hub, the interplay of supply, demand, and lease tenure will remain pivotal in shaping the trajectory of HDB valuations in the area.