Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole UnitD08 - Farrer Park / Serangoon RdCavan SuitesStudio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cavan Suites

Studio Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Cavan Suites

11 Cavan Road 209848, Lavender, Central Region, Singapore

$2,849 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 480 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Bendemeer

Downtown Line DT23

walk•

Property Details

Property IDh6AFy29XiXNsGiz7TWSDtW
PriceS$2,849
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area480 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2013
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Cavan Suites Studio With Balcony For Rent ★★ CAVAN SUITES Studio Unit for rent ★★ Address: 11 Cavan Road ✓✓✓ Bright & Breezy ✓✓✓ Quiet facing ✓✓✓ Efficient Layout ✓✓✓ Ideal for Small Family / Singles ✓✓✓ Nice Landlord ✓✓✓ Walk to Lavender MRT Cavan Suites is a freehold apartment development located at 11 Cavan Road, Singapore 209848, in district 08. Completed in 2013, it stands 6 storeys tall and comprises of 36 residential units. - Near Hong Wen School, Stamford Primary School and Farrer Park Primary School - Nestled amongst Eateries, Pubs, F&B Establishment Residents can head down to City Square Mall for amenities such as retail, supermarkets, restaurants, banks, and more. - Facilities includes : Swimming Pool, Pool deck, BBQ pits and gym Don’t WAIT!! Don’t MISS!! ☎️ Call Nick @ 8388XXXX for viewing NOW !! Cheers!!

Development Information

District & Area

D08 - Kallang

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2013

Project Size

Small (36 units)

36 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 6 Floors

Developer

World Class Property (Central) Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Cavan Suites has a total of 36 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 19 types of floor plans from 323 sqft to 646 sqft.

Development Facilities
BBQGymPool DeckSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Cavan Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bendemeer MRT and Lavender MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cavan Suites is also close to schools like Colour Face Academy, JL Sports Consultation Services and Tic-Tac-Toe Education and Movement Therapy Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Kitchener Complex and Cold Storage - Aperia for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Aapage office. Singapore Post - City Square Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Somme Road Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

11 Cavan Road 209848, Lavender, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

15

Average Price

S671K

Total Value

S10.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Nick Toh

Nick Toh

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 8388 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 11 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$873,580

S$1,820 psf

Asking Price

S$2,849

S$6 psf

High

11 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bendemeer

407m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

11 comparable transactions

S$1,732

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,820

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 11 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$820,000
▼S$1,772
-2.6% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$820,000
▼S$1,772
-2.6% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 06-10

409sqftS$688,000
▼S$1,682
-7.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2023

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

334sqftS$630,000
▲S$1,888
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

355sqftS$600,000
▼S$1,689
-7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2023

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 06-10

323sqftS$608,000
▲S$1,883
+3.5% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$820,000
▼S$1,772
-2.6% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2022

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$760,000
▼S$1,642
-9.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2022

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

344sqftS$600,000
▼S$1,742
-4.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2022

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

366sqftS$600,000
▼S$1,639
-9.9% vs FV
Freehold
May 2022

CAVAN ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$700,000
▼S$1,512
-16.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

CAVAN ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,772 psf

-2.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$820,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,772 psf

-2.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$820,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,682 psf

-7.6% vs FV

409 sqftS$688,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,888 psf

+3.7% vs FV

334 sqftS$630,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,689 psf

-7.2% vs FV

355 sqftS$600,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Jun 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,883 psf

+3.5% vs FV

323 sqftS$608,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,772 psf

-2.6% vs FV

463 sqftS$820,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Nov 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,642 psf

-9.8% vs FV

463 sqftS$760,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Aug 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,742 psf

-4.3% vs FV

344 sqftS$600,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

Jun 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,639 psf

-9.9% vs FV

366 sqftS$600,000Freehold

CAVAN ROAD

May 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,512 psf

-16.9% vs FV

463 sqftS$700,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,820 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

freehold

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 11 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Bendemeer 407m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: freehold (+2% condition premium)