Westwood Road, Yunnan, West Region, Singapore
$1,500 /month
NO TENANT AGENT FEES, FULLY FURNISHED, NEWLY RENOVATED CO-LIVING (NO STAY IN LANDLORD) PROPERTY DETAILS: - LANDED LIVING (TERRACE) - QUIET ENCLAVE - FULLY FURNISHED, EXTREMELY SPACIOUS ROOM - PERSONAL WASHER DRYER , FRIDGE AVAILABLE - DIRECT BUS TO NTU, BOON LAY, CHOA CHU KANG, BUKIT PANJANG, PIONEER MRT AVAILABILITIES, 1 PAX EACH L1 Ensuite (120sqft) - $1500 (Private toilet) L1 Deluxe room (110sqft) - $1200 (Common room) L2 Master Studio (320sqft) - $2800 (Private toilet with Bathtub, own washer dryer, fridge) L3 Ensuite 1 (200sqft) - $1800 (Private toilet, Mini fridge) L3 Ensuite 2 (200sqft) - $1800 (Private toilet) *Room sizes are Est only* BOOK NOW & BE 1ST TENANT TO MOVE IN AND ENJOY BRAND NEW FURNISHINGS AND COMFORT! VIDEOS AND VIEWING AVAILABLE! CONTACT SHI JIE 97 8 ONE 5 486 FOR MORE INFO! Other Rooms available: - The Courtyard Condo (Kovan) - last 2 Common rooms - Double Bay Residences (Simei) - Last 2 Common rooms - Lagoon View (Siglap) - Newly renovated (Master available) - Windermere (Yew tee) - last room ALL LISTINGS ARE GENUINE. SELLERS/LANDLORDS/BUYERS/TENANTS/COBROKES ALL ARE WELCOMED 所有房源均为真实房源。欢迎卖家/房东/买家/租户/中介
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$142,890
S$714 psf
Asking Price
S$1,500
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Pioneer
1688m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$714
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$714
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$355,000 | ▼S$702 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 371 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 01 TO 03 | 463sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$735 +2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 13 TO 15 | 474sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$760 +6.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 372 JURONG EAST ST 32 Floor 07 TO 09 | 474sqft | S$320,000 | ▼S$676 -5.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2014 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 23 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▲S$729 +2.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |