HomeCondos138 King's Road

Charming Garden

138 King's Road · 268156

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D10Bukit TimahNear Farrer Road MRT · 6 min walk999 years

Address

138 King's Road · 268156

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Total Units

32 Units

Blocks

2 Blocks

Project Size

Small (32 units)

About This Property

Charming Garden is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 10. Completed in 1987, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Road MRT and Farrer Road MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Charming Garden is also close to schools like Learning Bliss, Nanyang Primary School and Nanyang Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like CS Fresh @ Holland Shopping Centre and Kodak Colour Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Werks @ Farrer. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - King's Drive Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Number of Units

32

Blocks

2

Tenure

999 years

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Location

Address

138 King's Road · 268156

District

D10

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 6 min walk

Zip Code

268156

Farrer Road

7 mins (461 m)
7 mins (461 m) walking distance

Holland Village

Tan Kah Kee

Botanic Gardens

Commonwealth

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Farrer Road MRT · 6 min walk

Address

138 King's Road · 268156

District & Area

D10, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (32 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 1
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 2
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 3
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 4
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 5
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 6
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 7
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 8
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 9
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 10
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 11
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 12
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 13
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 14
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 15
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 16
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 17
5 Bed Condo for Sale in  Charming Garden - Image 18
Verified
Sale
$3,680,000
S$ 2035.40 psf
138 King's Road
Condo

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Charming Garden

Tanglin / Holland

5 Beds
3 Baths
1808 sqft
1987
Agent
Kaylee Toh
7 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.