HomeCondos17 Jalan Rajawali

Patent Place

17 Jalan Rajawali · 598434

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D21Bukit TimahNear Beauty World MRTFreehold

Address

17 Jalan Rajawali · 598434

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Total Units

27 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Project Size

Small (27 units)

About This Property

Patent Place is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 21. Completed in 2001, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 27 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Beauty World MRT and Beauty World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Patent Place is also close to schools like Musical Monkeys, MBA Angels Pte Ltd (Cambridge @ Bukit Timah) and Creative Thinkers Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - Beauty World Centre and Giant Supermarket - Beauty World Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Steve seah eye centre. Singapore Post - Bukit Timah Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Signature Park Fitness Corner, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Number of Units

27

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 2001

Location

Address

17 Jalan Rajawali · 598434

District

D21

Neighbourhood

Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Beauty World MRT

Zip Code

598434

Address

17 Jalan Rajawali · 598434

District & Area

D21, Bukit Timah

Project Size

Small (27 units)

Available Properties

Discover 1 available property in this development

1 Property
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 1
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 2
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 3
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 4
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 5
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 6
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 7
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 8
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 9
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 10
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 11
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 12
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 13
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 14
4 Bed Condo for Rent in  Patent Place - Image 15
Rent
$7,500/mo
S$ 3.83 psf
17 Jalan Rajawali
Condo Whole Unit

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Patent Place

Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah

4 Beds
3 Baths
1960 sqft
2001
Evone Yap
Evone Yap
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.