Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeCondos35 Lorong 20 Geylang

Treasures @ G20

35 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398751

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D14GeylangNear Aljunied MRTFreehold

Address

35 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398751

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Total Units

38 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Developer

Jk 989 Development Pte Ltd

Project Size

Small (38 units)

About This Property

Treasures @ G20 is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 38 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Aljunied MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Treasures @ G20 is also close to schools like HFSE International School - 223@MB, Eton House International School (Mountbatten 223) and Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Jalan Tiga and Starbuy Minimart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Xinhuo Medical Clinic. Geylang Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (38 units)

Number of Units

38

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

21 Sept 2015

Developer

Jk 989 Development Pte Ltd

Location

Address

35 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398751

District

D14

Neighbourhood

Geylang

Nearest MRT

Aljunied MRT

Zip Code

398751

Address

35 Lorong 20 Geylang · 398751

District & Area

D14, Geylang

Project Size

Small (38 units)

Available Properties

Discover 8 available properties in this development

8 Properties
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 8
Verified
Sale
$699,999
S$ 1414.14 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
495 sqft
2015
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
Verified
Rent
$2,800/mo
S$ 6.19 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2016
Agent
Gini Chew
7 months ago
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 4
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 5
Verified
Rent
$2,300/mo
S$ 5.48 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Stanley Lee Soon Chong
Stanley Lee Soon Chong
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 6
1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 7
Rent
$2,588/mo
S$ 6.16 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Apartment Whole Unit

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Dyan Chang
Dyan Chang
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 6
Sale
$650,000
S$ 1547.62 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Agent
Jack Teo
4 months ago
HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 10
Sale
$650,000
S$ 1438.05 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
452 sqft
2015
Agent
Derrick Lai
4 months ago
KW SINGAPORE REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 2
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 3
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 4
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 5
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 6
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 7
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 8
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 9
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 10
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 11
1 Bed Condo for Sale in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 12
Sale
$958,000
S$ 1011.62 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
947 sqft
2015
Andrew Nair
Andrew Nair
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
1 Bed Condo for Rent in  Treasures @ G20 - Image 1
Rent
$2,600/mo
S$ 6.19 psf
35 Lorong 20 Geylang
Condo Whole Unit

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasures @ G20

Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar

1 Beds
1 Baths
420 sqft
2015
Kavin Kuah
Kavin Kuah
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
HomeCondosD14Treasures @ G20

New from Jk 989 Development Pte Ltd

Watten House

District 11

View the project