Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD17 - Changi Airport / Changi VillageCarissa Park Condominium1 Bed Condo for Rent in Carissa Park Condominium

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Carissa Park Condominium

4 Flora Drive 507026, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

$2,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 624 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDb682tZFwL5qGtgPHwRb48T
PriceS$2,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area624 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2003
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D17 - Pasir Ris

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris East MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2003

Project Size

Medium (528 units)

528 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks, 8 Floors

Developer

Tripartite Developers Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Carissa Park Condominium has a total of 528 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 25 types of floor plans from 624 sqft to 3,014 sqft.

Site Plan

Carissa Park Condominium has 3 blocks and up to 8 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerGymParkingPlaygroundSaunaSecuritySquash CourtSwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

Carissa Park Condominium is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Pasir Ris, District 17. Completed in 2003, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 528 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Pasir Ris East MRT and Tampines East MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Carissa Park Condominium is also close to schools like Kidzmonte Child Development Centre, East Spring Secondary School and Japanese Primary School (Changi Campus). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong Supermarket and Ramiyaas Marketing Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Hamid Family Clinic & Surgery. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Tampines Leisure Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

4 Flora Drive 507026, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

93

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S116.4M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alex Deven

Alex Deven

R H PROPERTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3011034Z

+65 9753 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 74 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$693,717

S$1,112 psf

Asking Price

S$2,800

S$5 psf

High

74 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines East

1079m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

74 comparable transactions

S$1,112

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,112

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 74 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,130,000
▼S$1,094
-1.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,130,000
▼S$1,094
-1.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

969sqftS$1,075,000
▼S$1,110
-0.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$760,888
▲S$1,219
+9.6% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,119sqftS$1,048,000
▼S$936
-15.8% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,324sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,269
+14.1% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$1,267
+13.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,165,000
▲S$1,259
+13.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 06-10

926sqftS$1,100,000
▲S$1,188
+6.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,281sqftS$1,480,000
▲S$1,155
+3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

FLORA DRIVE

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$1,140
+2.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,094 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,130,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,094 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,130,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,110 psf

-0.2% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,075,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,219 psf

+9.6% vs FV

624 sqftS$760,888Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$936 psf

-15.8% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$1,048,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,269 psf

+14.1% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,267 psf

+13.9% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,259 psf

+13.2% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,165,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,188 psf

+6.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,155 psf

+3.9% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$1,480,000Freehold

FLORA DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,140 psf

+2.5% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,080,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,112 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 74 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)