Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor1 Bed Condo for Rent in Concourse Skyline

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Concourse Skyline

298 Beach Road 199554, Nicoll, Central Region, Singapore

$4,850 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 872 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Nicoll Highway

Circle Line CC5

walk•

Property Details

Property IDksryg6Emvq3NgYuFvDq26U
PriceS$4,850
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area872 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2013

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Nicoll Highway

Circle Line (CC5)
0.38km

Location

298 Beach Road 199554, Nicoll, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

94

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S231.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Eugene Wong

Eugene Wong

COLOSSIANS REAL ESTATE PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9865 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 80 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.15M

S$1,321 psf

Asking Price

S$4,850

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

86 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

80 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Nicoll Highway

219m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

80 comparable transactions

S$1,956

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.655

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,321

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 80 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,119sqftS$2,320,000
▲S$2,072
+56.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Aug 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,119sqftS$2,320,000
▲S$2,072
+56.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Jun 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 21-25

872sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$2,156
+63.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
May 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,163sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$1,892
+43.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Apr 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,141sqftS$2,020,000
▲S$1,770
+34.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Jan 2025

BEACH ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,173sqftS$2,308,000
▲S$1,967
+48.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Dec 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 26-30

818sqftS$1,660,000
▲S$2,029
+53.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Dec 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 06-10

807sqftS$1,420,000
▲S$1,759
+33.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Nov 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 26-30

1,163sqftS$2,180,000
▲S$1,875
+41.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Sep 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,163sqftS$2,010,000
▲S$1,729
+30.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Sep 2024

BEACH ROAD

Floor 31-35

1,119sqftS$2,390,000
▲S$2,135
+61.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Last Done

BEACH ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,072 psf

+56.9% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,072 psf

+56.9% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,156 psf

+63.2% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,892 psf

+43.2% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,770 psf

+34.0% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,967 psf

+48.9% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$2,308,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,029 psf

+53.6% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,759 psf

+33.2% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 26-30

▲S$1,875 psf

+41.9% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,729 psf

+30.9% vs FV

1,163 sqftS$2,010,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

BEACH ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 31-35

▲S$2,135 psf

+61.6% vs FV

1,119 sqftS$2,390,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,321 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 80 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (34.4% discount); MRT Nicoll Highway 219m away (+3%)