Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang1 Bed Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

1 Bed Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

31 Fernvale Road 797417, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$2,850 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 452 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Thanggam

Sengkang LRT SW4

walk•

Property Details

Property ID7LLNnUrrxd7JyvgzSbk7ji
PriceS$2,850
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area452 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2019

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Sengkang Green Primary School0.40km

MRT Stations

Thanggam

Sengkang LRT (SW4)
0.15km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

413

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S449.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sheryl Neo

Sheryl Neo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8962 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 346 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$555,098

S$1,228 psf

Asking Price

S$2,850

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

346 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

2302m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

346 comparable transactions

S$1,530

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,228

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 346 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 21-25

850sqftS$1,168,000
▲S$1,374
+11.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 21-25

850sqftS$1,168,000
▲S$1,374
+11.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 01-05

872sqftS$1,320,000
▲S$1,514
+23.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 06-10

398sqftS$650,000
▲S$1,632
+32.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,227sqftS$2,038,000
▲S$1,661
+35.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 11-15

592sqftS$960,000
▲S$1,622
+32.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 21-25

441sqftS$790,000
▲S$1,790
+45.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 06-10

452sqftS$760,000
▲S$1,681
+36.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 11-15

893sqftS$1,325,000
▲S$1,483
+20.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 01-05

581sqftS$955,000
▲S$1,643
+33.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jun 2025

FERNVALE ROAD

Floor 11-15

452sqftS$760,000
▲S$1,681
+36.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,374 psf

+11.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,374 psf

+11.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,514 psf

+23.3% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,632 psf

+32.9% vs FV

398 sqftS$650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,661 psf

+35.3% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,038,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,622 psf

+32.1% vs FV

592 sqftS$960,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,790 psf

+45.8% vs FV

441 sqftS$790,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,681 psf

+36.9% vs FV

452 sqftS$760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,483 psf

+20.8% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,325,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,643 psf

+33.8% vs FV

581 sqftS$955,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,681 psf

+36.9% vs FV

452 sqftS$760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,228 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 346 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount)