HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD03 - Alexandra / CommonwealthQueens Peak1 Bed Condo for Rent in Queens Peak

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Queens Peak

3 Dundee Road 149457, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore

$3,900 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 441 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDCjSjtfPyTE8ss7UYSLTt99
PriceS$3,900
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area441 sqft
PSF
S$9
Year Built2020
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

New Unit for Lease! 10 Good Reason to make this your dream home: 1) Regular shape and spacious 1 Bedder with ample kitchen work top space with pull out kitchen top for that extra work space or dining 2) Nicely furnished unit and good quality furnitures, fitted with warm cosy lightings and ceiling fan that that makes you filled warmth and at home. 3) Branded fittings like Smeg cooker hood/hob, oven and built-in fridge 4) Hotel like Bathroom with lots of storage areas and fully marbled from floor to walls. 5) Good size bedroom with well organised wardrobe system to keep your personal stuffs 6) MRT Queenstown station at doorstep - 4 stops to Tanjong Pagar CBD area. Only takes 10 mins without the need to walk at all. 2 stops to One North, 5 stops to Jurong East 7) Beautiful view overlooking the greenery, unblocked and quiet. 8) Groceries shopping with NTUC just 6 mins walk, hawker centre just 5 mins away. 9) Nice and Breezy, no direct west sun 10) Full condo facilities with so much to choose Call Wendeline Goh @ 9108XXXX now to arrange for an exclusive tour of this unit. Visit: www.erawendelinegoh.com to know more about me and my profile

Development Information

District & Area

D03 - Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Queenstown MRT · 1 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

12 January 2020

Project Size

Medium (736 units)

736 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks, 44 Floors

Developer

MCC Land ( HY Realty)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Queens Peak has a total of 736 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 7 Bath units. There are 25 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 4,768 sqft.

Site Plan

Queens Peak has 2 blocks and up to 44 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerFunction RoomGymHammocksJacuzziJet PoolLap PoolOutdoor DiningPlaygroundPool DeckReflexology PathSecuritySpa PoolSteam RoomTimber DeckWading Pool
About This Development

Queens Peak is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Queenstown, District 3. Completed in 2020, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 736 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Queenstown MRT and Queenstown MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Queens Peak is also close to schools like Queenstown Primary School, Queenstown Primary School and Queenstown Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like newEcon - Lin Da Mini Supermart (MeiLing Street) and Sheng Siong for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Pop Station @ Anchorpoint is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kids Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

199

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S284.2M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 177 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$840,052

S$1,905 psf

Asking Price

S$3,900

S$9 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

93 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

177 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Queenstown

106m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

177 comparable transactions

S$2,145

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.829

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,905

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 177 total
Last Done

DUNDEE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,232 psf

+17.2% vs FV

441 sqftS$985,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,232 psf

+17.2% vs FV

441 sqftS$985,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,281 psf

+19.7% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,110 psf

+10.8% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,635,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,288 psf

+20.1% vs FV

495 sqftS$1,133,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,211 psf

+16.1% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,193 psf

+15.1% vs FV

441 sqftS$968,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,022 psf

+6.1% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,915,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,019 psf

+6.0% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,221 psf

+16.6% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

DUNDEE ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$2,048 psf

+7.5% vs FV

2,002 sqftS$4,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,905 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked viewgreenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 177 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (17.1% discount); MRT Queenstown 106m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked view, greenery view (+4% condition premium)