Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines1 Bed Condo for Rent in Seastrand

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Seastrand

1 Pasir Ris Link 518185, Pasir Ris Park, East Region, Singapore

$3,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 592 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID6PDQvtqMMp4jea44NpF7Lr
PriceS$3,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area592 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2014

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Pasir Ris Primary School0.47km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

135

Average Price

S967K

Total Value

S130.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alex Deven

Alex Deven

R H PROPERTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3011034Z

+65 9753 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 103 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$487,452

S$823 psf

Asking Price

S$3,000

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

103 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris

1325m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

103 comparable transactions

S$1,213

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.679

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$823

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 103 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$725,000
▲S$1,271
+54.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Aug 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$725,000
▲S$1,271
+54.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 11-15

581sqftS$700,000
▲S$1,204
+46.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 06-10

592sqftS$765,000
▲S$1,292
+57.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jun 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$1,760,000
▲S$1,185
+44.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$1,370,000
▲S$1,236
+50.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Apr 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 11-15

592sqftS$765,000
▲S$1,292
+57.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Mar 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 11-15

1,195sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,314
+59.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Feb 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 06-10

592sqftS$766,000
▲S$1,294
+57.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Feb 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 01-05

1,109sqftS$1,420,000
▲S$1,281
+55.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jan 2025

PASIR RIS LINK

Floor 11-15

592sqftS$758,000
▲S$1,280
+55.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Last Done

PASIR RIS LINK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,271 psf

+54.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$725,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,271 psf

+54.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$725,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,204 psf

+46.3% vs FV

581 sqftS$700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,292 psf

+57.0% vs FV

592 sqftS$765,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,185 psf

+44.0% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$1,760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,236 psf

+50.2% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,370,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,292 psf

+57.0% vs FV

592 sqftS$765,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,314 psf

+59.7% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,294 psf

+57.2% vs FV

592 sqftS$766,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,281 psf

+55.7% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PASIR RIS LINK

Jan 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,280 psf

+55.5% vs FV

592 sqftS$758,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$823 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 103 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (32.1% discount)