Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong PasirSky Green1 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky Green

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky Green

568 Macpherson Road 368236, Macpherson, Central Region, Singapore

$3,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 441 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tai Seng

Circle Line CC11

walk•

Property Details

Property IDTUs8E6cyXG6XfSD3Mwu2Uw
PriceS$3,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area441 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Cozy and well-maintained 1 bedroom unit (441 sqft) available for rent in the popular Sky Green development. Ideal for singles or couples working around Tai Seng, MacPherson, or Paya Lebar business hubs. Unit Details • Size: 441 sqft • 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom • Partially furnished (white goods provided) • Bright and efficient layout Excellent Connectivity & Convenience • Approx 5 minutes walk to Tai Seng MRT • 1 minute walk to Grantral Mall @ MacPherson Amenities Right at Your Doorstep • Foodcourt & eateries • Scarlett Supermarket • Medical & dental clinics Other amenities within walking distance • NTUC FairPrice • Sheng Siong • Cafes and daily conveniences nearby Available: Mid-May 2026 Perfect for professionals looking for convenience, connectivity and lifestyle amenities within walking distance.

Development Information

District & Area

D13 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Tai Seng MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

25 November 2015

Project Size

Small (176 units)

176 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks, 15 Floors

Developer

Unique Realty Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Sky Green has a total of 176 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 441 sqft to 2,906 sqft.

Site Plan

Sky Green has 2 blocks and up to 15 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFunction RoomLoungeOpen TerraceOutdoor DiningParkingPavilionPlaygroundPool DeckSecuritySky TerraceSpa PavillionSpa PoolTennis CourtWater FeatureYoga Corner
About This Development

Sky Green is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Geylang, District 13. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 176 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tai Seng MRT and Tai Seng MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sky Green is also close to schools like RightStart, Raffles House @Paya Lebar and Apple Plus School - Head Office. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Activ Communications Pte Ltd and FairPrice for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shahi Family Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Balam Estate Rain Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

54

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S72.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Karen Kok

+65 8830 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 48 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$778,676

S$1,766 psf

Asking Price

S$3,100

S$8 psf

High

48 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tai Seng

401m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

48 comparable transactions

S$1,714

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,766

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 48 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$1,550,000
▼S$1,500
-15.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$1,550,000
▼S$1,500
-15.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,488,888
▲S$1,869
+5.8% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

797sqftS$1,450,800
▲S$1,821
+3.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,420,000
▲S$1,783
+1.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,152sqftS$2,108,888
▲S$1,831
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
May 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

753sqftS$1,348,888
▲S$1,790
+1.4% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 01-05

797sqftS$1,400,000
▼S$1,758
-0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 11-15

753sqftS$1,355,000
▲S$1,798
+1.8% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$860,000
▲S$1,816
+2.8% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

MACPHERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

753sqftS$1,355,000
▲S$1,798
+1.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

MACPHERSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,500 psf

-15.1% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,550,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,500 psf

-15.1% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,550,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,869 psf

+5.8% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,488,888Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,821 psf

+3.1% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,450,800Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,783 psf

+1.0% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,420,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,831 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$2,108,888Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,790 psf

+1.4% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,348,888Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,758 psf

-0.5% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,400,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,798 psf

+1.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,355,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,816 psf

+2.8% vs FV

474 sqftS$860,000Freehold

MACPHERSON ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,798 psf

+1.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,355,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,766 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 48 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Tai Seng 401m away (+3%)