Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarSkysuites @ Anson1 Bed Condo for Rent in Skysuites @ Anson

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Skysuites @ Anson

8 Enggor Street 079718, Tanjong Pagar, Central Region, Singapore

$3,680 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 365 sqft

Nearest MRT Station

Tanjong Pagar

East-West Line EW15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDRHzF8P4sfT6Q7TdoHnyr3K
PriceS$3,680
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area365 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

365sqft, studio pool-facing unit for rent on high floor Conveniently located in the CBD with lots of eateries, cafes and amenities at your doorstep Less than 5min walk to Tanjong Pagar MRT, 100AM Mall & Icon Village Call now to view!

Development Information

District & Area

D02 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2015

Project Size

Medium (360 units)

360 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 71 Floors

Developer

Arcadia Development Pte. Ltd.

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Skysuites @ Anson has a total of 360 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 10 types of floor plans from 365 sqft to 1,011 sqft.

Site Plan

Skysuites @ Anson has 1 block and up to 71 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFunction RoomGymJacuzziLap PoolParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming PoolTennis Court
About This Development

Skysuites @ Anson is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Downtown Core, District 2. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 360 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Pagar MRT and Tanjong Pagar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Skysuites @ Anson is also close to schools like Korean day Makeup Course by Style and Beauty Experts, Korean day Makeup Course by Style and Beauty Experts and Learning Hands. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like DON DON DONKI @ 100 AM and Cold Storage - Altez for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ko Djeng Sakura Dental Clinic. Rhee Sang Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - swing, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

83

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S104.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Evangeline Yeong

Evangeline Yeong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9007 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 800 URA transactions · 19 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$598,674

S$1,640 psf

Asking Price

S$3,680

S$11 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

800 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar

262m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

800 comparable transactions

S$2,267

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,640

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 800 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

ENGGOR STREET

Floor 41-45

398sqftS$980,000
▲S$2,461
+50.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Aug 2025

ENGGOR STREET

Floor 41-45

398sqftS$980,000
▲S$2,461
+50.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Aug 2025

SHENTON WAY

Floor 26-30

538sqftS$1,160,000
▲S$2,155
+31.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Aug 2025

SHENTON WAY

Floor 26-30

527sqftS$1,210,000
▲S$2,294
+39.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

ANSON ROAD

Floor 46-50

1,507sqftS$1,700,000
▼S$1,128
-31.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1970
Jul 2025

ENGGOR STREET

Floor 46-50

667sqftS$1,540,000
▲S$2,308
+40.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Jul 2025

ENGGOR STREET

Floor 51-55

398sqftS$1,020,000
▲S$2,561
+56.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2008
Jul 2025

SHENTON WAY

Floor 06-10

624sqftS$1,200,000
▲S$1,922
+17.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2007
Jul 2025

CRAIG ROAD

Floor 06-10

570sqftS$1,080,000
▲S$1,893
+15.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jul 2025

MISTRI ROAD

Floor 31-35

678sqftS$1,190,000
▲S$1,755
+7.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2006
Jun 2025

GOPENG STREET

Floor 21-25

570sqftS$1,040,000
▲S$1,823
+11.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Last Done

ENGGOR STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 41-45

▲S$2,461 psf

+50.1% vs FV

398 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

ENGGOR STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 41-45

▲S$2,461 psf

+50.1% vs FV

398 sqftS$980,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

SHENTON WAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,155 psf

+31.4% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,294 psf

+39.9% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,210,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

ANSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 46-50

▼S$1,128 psf

-31.2% vs FV

1,507 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1970

ENGGOR STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 46-50

▲S$2,308 psf

+40.7% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,540,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

ENGGOR STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor 51-55

▲S$2,561 psf

+56.2% vs FV

398 sqftS$1,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2008

SHENTON WAY

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,922 psf

+17.2% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2007

CRAIG ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,893 psf

+15.4% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

MISTRI ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$1,755 psf

+7.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,190,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2006

GOPENG STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,823 psf

+11.2% vs FV

570 sqftS$1,040,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,640 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 800 URA transactions (19 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount); MRT Tanjong Pagar 262m away (+3%)