23 Mount Sophia 228476, Mount Emily, Central Region, Singapore
$3,999 /month

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stylish 1-bedroom + study apartment at Sophia Hill Residences. Ideal for professionals or couples, this unit offers a practical layout with a separate study area, perfect for work-from-home or as a cozy reading nook. ✨ Key Features • Move-in ready from 5 January 2026 • Fully furnished with quality furniture and appliances • Bright and well-ventilated living area • Spacious bedroom with ample wardrobe space • Functional study area for added flexibility • Modern kitchen with built-in appliances • Bathroom with premium fittings ???? Condo Facilities Enjoy full condominium facilities including swimming pool, gym, BBQ pavilions, clubhouse, and 24-hour security. ???? Prime Location Nestled in the heart of District 9, Sophia Hill offers unparalleled connectivity: • Short walk to Dhoby Ghaut MRT Interchange (NEL / CCL / NSL) • Minutes to Plaza Singapura, Orchard Road, and SMU • Surrounded by cafes, restaurants, and amenities
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
37
Average Price
S1.1M
Total Value
S40.8M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 95 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$983,084
S$1,725 psf
Asking Price
S$3,999
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
95 comps
Nearest MRT
Dhoby Ghaut
267m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
95 comparable transactions
S$2,114
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.777
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,725
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 95 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 581sqft | S$1,252,000 | ▲S$2,154 +24.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Aug 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 581sqft | S$1,252,000 | ▲S$2,154 +24.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 958sqft | S$2,175,000 | ▲S$2,270 +31.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jul 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 570sqft | S$1,218,000 | ▲S$2,135 +23.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Jun 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 570sqft | S$1,132,500 | ▲S$1,985 +15.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
May 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 06-10 | 570sqft | S$1,280,000 | ▲S$2,244 +30.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Apr 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 710sqft | S$1,482,000 | ▲S$2,086 +20.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Apr 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 689sqft | S$1,610,000 | ▲S$2,337 +35.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Apr 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 1,012sqft | S$2,160,000 | ▲S$2,135 +23.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Apr 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 700sqft | S$1,530,000 | ▲S$2,187 +26.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
Mar 2025 | MOUNT SOPHIA Floor 01-05 | 570sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$2,068 +19.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2013 |
MOUNT SOPHIA
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+24.9% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+24.9% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+31.6% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+23.8% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
+15.1% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
May 2025 · Floor 06-10
+30.1% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+20.9% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+35.5% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+23.8% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+26.8% vs FV
MOUNT SOPHIA
Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05
+19.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters