Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Alps Residences

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Alps Residences

117 Tampines Street 86 528538, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore

$2,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 506 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDdukSsmPbn2Z9TwN2VNPYYj
PriceS$2,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area506 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2020
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

The Alps 1b+S -->Start from 27th April  ———————— High Floor, Pool View! Condo for Rent in Tampines! Bright and breezy FREE Shuttle Bus to Tampines MRT! FULLY FURNISHED!  Just bring your luggage and move in! 1 Bedroom + Study layout  Study room can comfortably fit a single bed! SO EFFICIENT! Ideal for single professionals, couples or families with children studying nearby ONLY 4 Mins walks to Sheng Siong supermarket, coffee shops and other retail shops Located near various reputable primary, secondary and international schools! Full Condo Facilities: Gym, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court and Many More! Reputable Primary Schools Within 1km: Poi Ching Sch St. Hilda’s Pri Sch Nearby Secondary Schools: Junyuan Secondary Sch  Springfield Secondary Sch St. Hilda’s Secondary Sch Nearby Other Schools: Apple Tree Preschool United World College (UWCSEA) Temasek Polytechnic  Come and view before it’s rented out! Enquire for onsite viewing: Eunice Whatsapp: 9711 XXXX The Alps Residences

Total Transactions

192

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S204.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Cedric (Direct Developer Sales Team)

Cedric (Direct Developer Sales Team)

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9711 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 176 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$631,691

S$1,248 psf

Asking Price

S$2,800

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

93 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

176 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines West

1451m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

176 comparable transactions

S$1,448

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.829

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,248

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 176 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,026,000
▲S$1,466
+17.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Aug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,026,000
▲S$1,466
+17.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Aug 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

1,066sqftS$1,730,000
▲S$1,623
+30.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

700sqftS$1,180,000
▲S$1,687
+35.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jul 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$1,436
+15.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,660,000
▲S$1,558
+24.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 11-15

506sqftS$818,000
▲S$1,617
+29.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 06-10

936sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,548
+24.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 06-10

700sqftS$1,061,888
▲S$1,518
+21.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Jun 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,020,000
▲S$1,458
+16.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
May 2025

TAMPINES STREET 86

Floor 01-05

700sqftS$1,040,000
▲S$1,486
+19.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Last Done

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,466 psf

+17.5% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,026,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,466 psf

+17.5% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,026,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,623 psf

+30.0% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,687 psf

+35.2% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,436 psf

+15.1% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,558 psf

+24.8% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,617 psf

+29.6% vs FV

506 sqftS$818,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,548 psf

+24.0% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,518 psf

+21.6% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,061,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,458 psf

+16.8% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,020,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015

TAMPINES STREET 86

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,486 psf

+19.1% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,040,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2015
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,248 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

fully furnishedmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 176 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (17.1% discount); AI-detected value boosters: fully furnished, move-in condition (+4% condition premium)