6 Marina Boulevard 018985, Central Subzone, Central Region, Singapore
$4,350 /month
- 1-bedroom 1-bathroom, 657sqft. - Unblocked office view. - Full furnished. - Well- maintained. - Fast and Friendly call Gibson from OrangeTee - 1卧室,1浴室,657平方英尺。 - 40层以上。 - 无阻挡的办公景观。 - 公寓维护得非常好。 Short walking distance to MRT Station. Raffles Place MRT Downtown MRT Tanjong Pagar MRT Public transportation at your doorstep - Famous hawker: Maxwell Food Center, Chinatown Complex Food Centre, and Amoy Street Food Centre are all within walking distance. - Please send me a message with your profile if you're interested. - Call or WhatsApp Gibson schedule for a viewing.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
274
Average Price
S1.9M
Total Value
S522.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 233 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$768,560
S$1,170 psf
Asking Price
S$4,350
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
81 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
233 comps
Nearest MRT
Downtown
164m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
233 comparable transactions
S$2,033
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.548
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,170
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 233 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 36-40 | 936sqft | S$2,260,000 | ▲S$2,413 +106.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 36-40 | 936sqft | S$2,260,000 | ▲S$2,413 +106.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jul 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 21-25 | 893sqft | S$1,690,000 | ▲S$1,892 +61.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jul 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 41-45 | 936sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▲S$2,349 +100.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jul 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 26-30 | 883sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▲S$2,492 +113.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jul 2025 | MARINA BOULEVARD Floor 06-10 | 1,033sqft | S$2,250,000 | ▲S$2,177 +86.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |