Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland1 Bed Condo for Rent in Valley Park

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Valley Park

483 River Valley Road 248368, Chatsworth, Central Region, Singapore

$4,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 861 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDB4BuMSBro3yRJZgmXQuEg4
PriceS$4,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area861 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built1997

Total Transactions

80

Average Price

S2.8M

Total Value

S222.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Joshua Lim

SRI PTE. LTD.
+65 9125 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 66 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.83M

S$2,122 psf

Asking Price

S$4,300

S$5 psf

High

66 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

804m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

66 comparable transactions

S$2,101

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,122

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 66 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,356sqftS$3,038,000
▲S$2,240
+5.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Aug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,356sqftS$3,038,000
▲S$2,240
+5.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Aug 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,722sqftS$3,650,000
▼S$2,119
-0.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Jul 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,356sqftS$3,030,000
▲S$2,234
+5.3% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
May 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,216sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$2,220
+4.6% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
May 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,216sqftS$2,580,000
▼S$2,121
-0.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Apr 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,216sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$2,138
+0.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Mar 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,216sqftS$2,500,000
▼S$2,055
-3.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Feb 2025

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,216sqftS$2,550,000
▼S$2,096
-1.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Dec 2024

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 06-10

764sqftS$1,590,000
▼S$2,080
-2.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Nov 2024

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,356sqftS$2,986,000
▲S$2,202
+3.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Last Done

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,240 psf

+5.6% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$3,038,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,240 psf

+5.6% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$3,038,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,119 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,722 sqftS$3,650,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,234 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$3,030,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,220 psf

+4.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,700,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,121 psf

-0.0% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,580,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,138 psf

+0.8% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,600,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,055 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,096 psf

-1.2% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,550,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,080 psf

-2.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,590,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877

RIVER VALLEY ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,202 psf

+3.8% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,986,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1877
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,122 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 66 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Tiong Bahru 804m away (+1%)