HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi1 Bed Condo for Rent in Whistler Grand

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Whistler Grand

107 West Coast Vale 126751, West Coast, West Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 441 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDD5KfcAfXBd8fZHJZvKpHfY
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area441 sqft
PSF
S$9
Year Built2023

Total Transactions

184

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S257.0M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 191 URA transactions · 9 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$749,682

S$1,700 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$9 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

191 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

1345m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

191 comparable transactions

S$1,864

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,700

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 191 total
Last Done

WEST COAST VALE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,911 psf

+12.4% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,193,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,911 psf

+12.4% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,193,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,921 psf

+13.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,468,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$1,838 psf

+8.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$930,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,867 psf

+9.8% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,145,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,858 psf

+9.3% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,941 psf

+14.2% vs FV

603 sqftS$1,170,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,838 psf

+8.1% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,128,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jul 2025 · Floor 31-35

S$1,983 psf

+16.6% vs FV

441 sqftS$875,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,936 psf

+13.9% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$2,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

WEST COAST VALE

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,910 psf

+12.4% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,460,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,700 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 191 URA transactions (9 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount)