HomeBuyAll1RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Eco

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in Eco

273 Bedok South Avenue 3 465490, Bedok South, East Region, Singapore

$960,000

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 635 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDjtemuxYo4k3tqZadLSUZuF
PriceS$960,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area635 sqft
PSF
S$1,512
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnfurnished

Description

Regular Layout. No wastage of space Spacious 1BR + Study 635 sqft South facing **No noon sun **Direct Pool View **Close proximity to: - Changi Airport - Changi Business Park - East Coast Park ✅ Accessibility: - MRT: Tanah Merah (EWL), Bedok South (TEL) - Bus: 2, 2B, 9, 9A, 12, 12e, 14, 14A, 24, 25, 31, 31A, 35, 35M, 38, 45, 46, 47, 48 etc - Expressway: ECP, PIE, TPE ✅ Groceries: - NTUC FairPrice (Blk 57) - Sceneca Mall (upcoming) ✅ Food Court / Hawker Centers: - Blk 58 New Upp Changi Road - Blk 85 Bedok North St 4 - Blk 16 Bedok South Road - Many more… ✅ Shopping: - Eastpoint Mall - Changi City Point - Bedok Mall - Tampines Mall - Tampines One - Century Square ✅ Education: o Primary & Secondary: - Temasek Primary (<1km) - Bedok Green Primary (<1km) - Temasek Secondary - Anglican High School - Temasek Junior College o Tertiary Education: - Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD) ✅ Invetment: - Rental: $3,000 - $3,200 MUST SELL!! Call for viewing appointment. Heng Kee (PropNex) m 9.6.3.6.5.6.8.8 (wa.me/659636XXXX) myhomes.com.sg Welcome Landlords, Sellers, Buyers, Tenants to call for a friendly discussion on your property plan.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.