HomeBuyAll1RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Seawind

1+1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Seawind

76 Lorong M Telok Kurau 425412, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$1,200,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 657 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDbHSg2MFUiKqAqZUT6oWdgY
PriceS$1,200,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area657 sqft
PSF
S$1,826
Year Built2015

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

46

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S77.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 36 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.24M

S$1,883 psf

Asking Price

S$1.20M

S$1,826 psf

vs Market

-3.0%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-7.9%

Good Deal

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

36 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

1110m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

36 comparable transactions

S$1,867

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,883

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 36 total
Last Done

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,982 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,390,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,982 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,390,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,889 psf

+0.3% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,240,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,114 psf

+12.3% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,980,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$2,077 psf

+10.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,900,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,814 psf

-3.7% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,863 psf

-1.1% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,203,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,696 psf

-9.9% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

May 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,844 psf

-2.1% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$2,580,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,870 psf

-0.7% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,288,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,890 psf

+0.4% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,883 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 36 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)