22 Flanders Square 209306, Lavender, Central Region, Singapore
$3,400 /month

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom for Rent - Convenient City Fringe for Single/ Couple (3 mins walk to Farrer Park MRT & 2 mins walk to City Square Mall) Ideal for Single / Couple (Maximum 2 person due to URA Requirement). No Landlord staying. This newly renovated 2 Bedroom offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, situated just a 3-minute walk from Farrer Park MRT station and 2 mins walk to City Square Mall. Features: - Spacious 2 Bedroom unit with Loft and Air Con - Fully furnished with contemporary decor - Queen-sized bed for a restful night's sleep - Wardrobe for storage - Bathroom and Toilet - Dryer and washer for laundry needs - Kitchenette equipped with 2 Door Fridge, Dining Table and Chairs - Study desk and Chair Additional Amenities: High-speed wifi for seamless connectivity MRT: - NE8 Farrer Park (0.4 KM) - DT22 Jalan Besar (0.61KM) - EW11 Lavender (0.70KM) - DT23 Bendemeer (0.74KM) - DT13 Rochor (0.88KM) - NE7 Little India (0.93KM)
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
6
Average Price
S1.3M
Total Value
S8.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 506 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$755,198
S$1,888 psf
Asking Price
S$3,400
S$9 psf
High
506 comps
Nearest MRT
Farrer Park
317m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
506 comparable transactions
S$1,763
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,888
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 506 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | KITCHENER LINK Floor 01-05 | 1,216sqft | S$1,905,000 | ▼S$1,566 -17.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | KITCHENER LINK Floor 01-05 | 1,216sqft | S$1,905,000 | ▼S$1,566 -17.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | STURDEE ROAD Floor 21-25 | 1,259sqft | S$2,130,000 | ▼S$1,691 -10.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1998 |
Aug 2025 | MARNE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 721sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▼S$1,803 -4.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | RACE COURSE ROAD Floor 01-05 | 420sqft | S$742,000 | ▼S$1,768 -6.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | BEATTY ROAD Floor 21-25 | 570sqft | S$1,251,000 | ▲S$2,193 +16.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jul 2025 | KITCHENER LINK Floor 01-05 | 1,216sqft | S$2,475,000 | ▲S$2,035 +7.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | STURDEE ROAD Floor 16-20 | 990sqft | S$1,635,000 | ▼S$1,651 -12.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1998 |
Jul 2025 | SING JOO WALK Floor 01-05 | 409sqft | S$740,000 | ▼S$1,809 -4.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | BEATTY ROAD Floor 26-30 | 936sqft | S$2,040,000 | ▲S$2,178 +15.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | KITCHENER LINK Floor 16-20 | 861sqft | S$1,820,000 | ▲S$2,114 +12.0% vs FV | Freehold |
KITCHENER LINK
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-17.1% vs FV
KITCHENER LINK
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-17.1% vs FV
STURDEE ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25
-10.4% vs FV
MARNE ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
-4.5% vs FV
RACE COURSE ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-6.4% vs FV
BEATTY ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25
+16.2% vs FV
KITCHENER LINK
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+7.8% vs FV
STURDEE ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20
-12.6% vs FV
SING JOO WALK
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
-4.2% vs FV
BEATTY ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30
+15.4% vs FV
KITCHENER LINK
Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20
+12.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis