17 Eng Hoon Street 169767, Tiong Bahru, Central Region, Singapore
$7,400 /month
D03 - Bukit Merah
Outram Park MRT
1 January 2005
Small (19 units)
19 units
1 Block
Lido Development Pte Ltd
Eng Hoon Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Merah, District 3. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 19 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Outram Park MRT and Outram Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Eng Hoon Mansions is also close to schools like Outram Secondary School, Outram Secondary School and LCentral English (Tiong Bahru) - Premier English Specialist. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Nam Cheong And Company and FairPrice - Tiong Bahru Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Association of Orthodontists (Singapore). IMedia International Pte Ltd is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Community Garden at Tiong Bahru, to enjoy some fresh air.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
4
Average Price
S1.9M
Total Value
S7.8M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 28 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$3.37M
S$2,115 psf
Asking Price
S$7,400
S$5 psf
High
28 comps
Nearest MRT
Outram Park
636m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
28 comparable transactions
S$2,094
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,115
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 28 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneDec 2023 | ENG HOON STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,421sqft | S$2,180,000 | ▼S$1,534 -27.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2023 | ENG HOON STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,421sqft | S$2,180,000 | ▼S$1,534 -27.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | ENG HOON STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,593sqft | S$2,030,000 | ▼S$1,274 -39.8% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2021 | ENG HOON STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,593sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▼S$1,255 -40.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | YONG SIAK STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,130sqft | S$2,400,000 | ▲S$2,123 +0.4% vs FV | 9999 yrs lease commencing from 1963 |
May 2023 | OUTRAM ROAD Floor 01-05 | 753sqft | S$1,120,000 | ▼S$1,486 -29.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2022 | YONG SIAK STREET Floor 01-05 | 1,679sqft | S$2,800,000 | ▼S$1,667 -21.2% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | OUTRAM ROAD Floor 01-05 | 667sqft | S$1,508,000 | ▲S$2,260 +6.9% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | OUTRAM ROAD Floor 01-05 | 667sqft | S$1,500,000 | ▲S$2,248 +6.3% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | OUTRAM ROAD Floor 01-05 | 786sqft | S$1,520,480 | ▼S$1,935 -8.5% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2022 | OUTRAM ROAD Floor 01-05 | 667sqft | S$1,528,800 | ▲S$2,291 +8.3% vs FV | Freehold |
ENG HOON STREET
Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05
-27.5% vs FV
ENG HOON STREET
Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05
-27.5% vs FV
ENG HOON STREET
May 2021 · Floor 01-05
-39.8% vs FV
ENG HOON STREET
May 2021 · Floor 01-05
-40.7% vs FV
YONG SIAK STREET
Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05
+0.4% vs FV
OUTRAM ROAD
May 2023 · Floor 01-05
-29.7% vs FV
YONG SIAK STREET
Aug 2022 · Floor 01-05
-21.2% vs FV
OUTRAM ROAD
May 2022 · Floor 01-05
+6.9% vs FV
OUTRAM ROAD
May 2022 · Floor 01-05
+6.3% vs FV
OUTRAM ROAD
May 2022 · Floor 01-05
-8.5% vs FV
OUTRAM ROAD
May 2022 · Floor 01-05
+8.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis