Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit2RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Bencoolen

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Bencoolen

180 Bencoolen Street 189646, Victoria, Central Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 850 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+7View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Rochor

Downtown Line DT13

walk•

Property Details

Property IDMFiAkbsv6EGdHgouR7fUBe
PriceS$5,300
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area850 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built1998

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Stamford Primary School0.49km

MRT Stations

Rochor

Downtown Line (DT13)
0.23km

Bugis

Downtown Line (DT14)
0.26km

Bugis

East-West Line (EW12)
0.31km

Jalan Besar

Downtown Line (DT22)
0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

73

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S111.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Peg Ho , Associate Group Director

Peg Ho , Associate Group Director

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9666 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 66 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$517,095

S$608 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

66 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Rochor

246m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

66 comparable transactions

S$1,601

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.369

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$608

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 66 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2025

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 06-10

883sqftS$1,423,000
▲S$1,612
+165.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Apr 2025

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 06-10

883sqftS$1,423,000
▲S$1,612
+165.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Mar 2025

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 16-20

969sqftS$1,570,000
▲S$1,621
+166.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Mar 2025

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 01-05

926sqftS$1,470,000
▲S$1,588
+161.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Feb 2025

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 01-05

872sqftS$1,330,000
▲S$1,525
+150.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jun 2024

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 16-20

883sqftS$1,478,000
▲S$1,675
+175.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
May 2024

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 11-15

883sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,586
+160.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Dec 2023

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,400,000
▲S$1,646
+170.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Sep 2023

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 01-05

1,356sqftS$1,917,120
▲S$1,414
+132.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jul 2023

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 01-05

1,356sqftS$1,898,200
▲S$1,400
+130.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jul 2023

BENCOOLEN STREET

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,452,000
▲S$1,708
+180.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Last Done

BENCOOLEN STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,612 psf

+165.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,423,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,612 psf

+165.1% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,423,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,621 psf

+166.6% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,570,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,588 psf

+161.2% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,470,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,525 psf

+150.8% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jun 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,675 psf

+175.5% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,478,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,586 psf

+160.9% vs FV

883 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Dec 2023 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,646 psf

+170.7% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Sep 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,414 psf

+132.6% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,917,12099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,400 psf

+130.3% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$1,898,20099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

BENCOOLEN STREET

Jul 2023 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,708 psf

+180.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,452,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$608 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 66 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (63.1% discount); MRT Rochor 246m away (+3%)