Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit2RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Watermark Robertson Quay

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Watermark Robertson Quay

3 Rodyk Street 238213, Robertson Quay, Central Region, Singapore

$6,400 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1066 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Great World

Thomson-East Line TE15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDP4PbAo4ZfpFCTGmhoBKBqx
PriceS$6,400
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1066 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2008

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

River Valley Primary School0.44km

MRT Stations

Great World

Thomson-East Line (TE15)
0.50km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

41

Average Price

S2.6M

Total Value

S104.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Irene “Kungfu Irene” Yap

Irene “Kungfu Irene” Yap

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9215 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 32 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.40M

S$2,256 psf

Asking Price

S$6,400

S$6 psf

High

32 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Fort Canning

715m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

32 comparable transactions

S$2,233

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,256

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 32 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

893sqftS$2,160,888
▲S$2,419
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

893sqftS$2,160,888
▲S$2,419
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 01-05

1,873sqftS$4,100,000
▼S$2,189
-3.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 01-05

1,001sqftS$2,420,000
▲S$2,417
+7.1% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

1,324sqftS$3,050,000
▲S$2,304
+2.1% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

1,733sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$2,297
+1.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

1,076sqftS$2,460,000
▲S$2,285
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

RODYK STREET

Floor 01-05

1,076sqftS$2,490,000
▲S$2,313
+2.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

1,076sqftS$2,460,000
▲S$2,285
+1.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2024

RODYK STREET

Floor 06-10

1,076sqftS$2,428,000
▼S$2,256
0.0% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

RODYK STREET

Floor 01-05

1,582sqftS$3,480,000
▼S$2,199
-2.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

RODYK STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,419 psf

+7.2% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,160,888Freehold

RODYK STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,419 psf

+7.2% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,160,888Freehold

RODYK STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,189 psf

-3.0% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$4,100,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,417 psf

+7.1% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$2,420,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,304 psf

+2.1% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$3,050,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,297 psf

+1.8% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,285 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,460,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Aug 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,313 psf

+2.5% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,490,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,285 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,460,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Jun 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,256 psf

0.0% vs FV

1,076 sqftS$2,428,000Freehold

RODYK STREET

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,199 psf

-2.5% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$3,480,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,256 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 32 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Fort Canning 715m away (+1%)