HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD11 - Newton / Novena2 Bed Condo for Rent in 26 Newton

2 Bed Condo for Rent in 26 Newton

26 Newton Road 307957, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$4,500 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 775 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDkvujDn3FASTHiC3AxiJh3N
PriceS$4,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area775 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2016

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Location

26 Newton Road 307957, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

48

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S77.1M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 38 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.79M

S$2,316 psf

Asking Price

S$4,500

S$6 psf

High

38 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

455m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

38 comparable transactions

S$2,248

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,316

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 38 total
Last Done

NEWTON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,217 psf

-4.3% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,050,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,217 psf

-4.3% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,050,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,233 psf

-3.6% vs FV

560 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,090 psf

-9.8% vs FV

474 sqftS$990,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,323 psf

+0.3% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,175 psf

-6.1% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,030,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,383 psf

+2.9% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,461,800Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$2,246 psf

-3.0% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,088,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$2,147 psf

-7.3% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,040,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,064 psf

-10.9% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,000,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$2,230 psf

-3.7% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,080,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,316 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 38 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Newton 455m away (+3%)