Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohAirstream2 Bed Condo for Rent in Airstream

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Airstream

26 Saint Michael's Road 327994, Bendemeer, Central Region, Singapore

$3,100 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 495 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDMHK5K3wZDWG3i9B7wqZJcc
PriceS$3,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area495 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2013
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Kallang

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2013

Project Size

Small (70 units)

70 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Millennium Homes (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Airstream has a total of 70 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 1 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 333 sqft to 796 sqft.

Site Plan

Airstream has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQGymParkingPool DeckSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Airstream is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 12. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 70 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Airstream is also close to schools like Artstratosphere古筝学院, Canaan Church Kindergarten (sccc) and St. Andrew's Junior School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Yeo Cheng Hai and Geetham Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Shen Promotion Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moonstone PCN, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

28

Average Price

S721K

Total Value

S20.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jeffrey Liew Zheng Kuan

Jeffrey Liew Zheng Kuan

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 6143 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 23 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$760,389

S$1,536 psf

Asking Price

S$3,100

S$7 psf

High

23 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir

709m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

23 comparable transactions

S$1,521

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,536

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 23 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneFeb 2025

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 06-10

409sqftS$680,000
▲S$1,662
+8.2% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 06-10

409sqftS$680,000
▲S$1,662
+8.2% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 01-05

624sqftS$950,000
▼S$1,522
-0.9% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 11-15

495sqftS$780,000
▲S$1,575
+2.5% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$740,000
▲S$1,562
+1.7% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 11-15

797sqftS$1,050,000
▼S$1,318
-14.2% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 01-05

495sqftS$810,000
▲S$1,636
+6.5% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,012sqftS$1,530,000
▼S$1,512
-1.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2023

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 01-05

474sqftS$739,000
▲S$1,560
+1.6% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2023

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 06-10

474sqftS$705,000
▼S$1,489
-3.1% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2022

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 01-05

334sqftS$563,000
▲S$1,687
+9.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,662 psf

+8.2% vs FV

409 sqftS$680,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,662 psf

+8.2% vs FV

409 sqftS$680,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,522 psf

-0.9% vs FV

624 sqftS$950,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,575 psf

+2.5% vs FV

495 sqftS$780,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,562 psf

+1.7% vs FV

474 sqftS$740,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,318 psf

-14.2% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,050,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,636 psf

+6.5% vs FV

495 sqftS$810,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,512 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,530,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,560 psf

+1.6% vs FV

474 sqftS$739,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Feb 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,489 psf

-3.1% vs FV

474 sqftS$705,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Dec 2022 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,687 psf

+9.8% vs FV

334 sqftS$563,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,536 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 23 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Potong Pasir 709m away (+1%)