HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang2 Bed Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

2 Bed Condo for Rent in High Park Residences

23 Fernvale Road 797638, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore

$3,300 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 667 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDe5haa4ozu275Wse2wh3bDf
PriceS$3,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area667 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2019

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

413

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S449.8M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 346 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$819,138

S$1,228 psf

Asking Price

S$3,300

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

346 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

2302m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

346 comparable transactions

S$1,530

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,228

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 346 total
Last Done

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,374 psf

+11.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,374 psf

+11.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,514 psf

+23.3% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,632 psf

+32.9% vs FV

398 sqftS$650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,661 psf

+35.3% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$2,038,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,622 psf

+32.1% vs FV

592 sqftS$960,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,790 psf

+45.8% vs FV

441 sqftS$790,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,681 psf

+36.9% vs FV

452 sqftS$760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,483 psf

+20.8% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,325,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,643 psf

+33.8% vs FV

581 sqftS$955,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

FERNVALE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,681 psf

+36.9% vs FV

452 sqftS$760,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,228 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 346 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount)

Sheryl Neo

Sheryl Neo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8962 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today